Category: Hosting & Delivery

Choosing where your B2B webinar runs: Zoom, Teams and dedicated webinar platforms compared for registration, engagement and data.

  • Demio Alternatives 2026: 10 Options for B2B Webinars

    Demio Alternatives 2026: 10 Options for B2B Webinars

    As of October 2026, the main Demio alternatives for B2B webinars are Livestorm, Zoom Webinars, BigMarker and ON24 for full marketing programs, WebinarJam, EverWebinar and EasyWebinar for automated webinars, and ClickMeeting or GoTo Webinar as simpler options with published prices. Demio itself starts at $45 a month billed yearly for one host and a 50-person room, and its native HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo and Pardot integrations are Premium only, from $196 a month per host billed yearly.

    This guide is based on each vendor’s published plans and documentation, not on product testing. Prices are in US dollars.

    Every platform here, and more, is compared on price, attendee limits and CRM connectors in the Webinar Platform Index.

    Demio alternatives: key facts

    QuestionAnswer, as of October 2026
    Demio entry priceStarter: $45 a month billed yearly or $63 monthly, 1 host, 50-person room
    Demio native CRMPremium only, from $196 a month per host billed yearly
    Lowest published entry prices hereEasyWebinar Launch: $36 a month billed annually; ClickMeeting Live: $37 a month billed annually (both 50 attendees)
    Cheapest here with native HubSpot, Salesforce and MarketoZoom Webinars: $800 a year for 300 attendees, plus Zoom Workplace Pro ($169.90 a year)
    Priced per attendeeLivestorm Pro: $1,200 a year for 400 attendee credits

    Demio’s plans, limits and why teams compare

    Demio prices per host. Its pricing page defines a host as the person who starts and stops events, and you need one for each event you run at the same time. Starter is limited to one host and a 50-person room. Growth runs from $80 to $606 a month per host billed yearly, and Premium from $196 to $785, for rooms of 150, 500, 1,000 or 3,000 attendees. Unlimited has no published price. Full tables are in the Demio pricing guide.

    The same page shows where teams run into limits:

    • Room size. Self-serve rooms stop at 3,000 attendees; anything larger goes through sales.
    • Growth features. On-demand and automated webinars, custom form fields, registration source tracking and custom branding aren’t on Starter.
    • Premium features. Native CRM integrations, live captions, restreaming and custom domains are Premium only.
    • Session caps. 3 hours on Starter, 8 on Growth, 10 on Premium.
    • Billing terms. On the monthly toggle, Premium is greyed out and still reads “Paid Yearly,” and Premium changes need 30 days’ notice.

    A team running live sessions for fewer than 50 people, or one happy to pay for Premium, may have no reason to move.

    All-in-one B2B webinar platforms

    Livestorm

    Livestorm charges by attendee credit. In the US-dollar view of its pricing page, Pro is $3.00 per attendee at 400 credits, or $1,200 a year, and its billing guide says paid plans bill annually only. A credit covers one unique person per session, live, replay or on demand; team members and no-shows use none. Pro allows 3,000 live attendees per event and 4-hour sessions, and on-demand events and automation are on all plans.

    The pricing page marks HubSpot, Salesforce and Marketo “Enterprise plan only,” but the HubSpot guide says HubSpot works for all customers, Free plan included. The Free plan allows 30 credits a year and 30-minute sessions. It suits teams with many presenters and uneven attendance. See Livestorm pricing and Livestorm vs Zoom.

    Zoom Webinars

    Zoom Webinars sells licenses by audience size: 300 attendees for $800 a year or $89 a month on Zoom’s pricing page. Every webinar plan card says “Zoom Workplace Pro Required,” which adds $169.90 a year or $16.99 a month per user. The comparison table marks HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo, Eloqua and Pardot as included on every webinar plan. Simulive needs a Webinars Plus or Events license, per Zoom’s simulive guide; Webinars Plus starts at $990 a year for 100 attendees. It fits companies already on Zoom that need native CRM sync. See Zoom webinar pricing and Zoom vs Teams vs webinar platforms.

    BigMarker

    BigMarker publishes plan contents but no prices; every webcast plan on its pricing page says “Request a Quote.” Basic covers 1,000 live attendees, 1 host license and live and on-demand webinars. Enterprise allows 10,000 attendees and 4 host licenses, and adds 1 CRM or marketing automation integration, simulive and evergreen webinars and custom registration fields. Enterprise+ reaches 500,000 attendees with 2 integrations. Plans renew yearly. The integrations page lists native Salesforce, HubSpot, Marketo and Eloqua connectors. It suits large programs that can run a procurement cycle. See BigMarker pricing.

    ON24

    ON24 doesn’t publish prices either. Its pricing page shows Essentials, Standard and Advanced packages behind “Request pricing,” with virtual events as an add-on, and a banner says ON24 has joined the Cvent family. Standard adds AI features such as automated nurtures; Advanced adds content hubs and personalized landing pages. The FAQ lists more than 30 integrations, including Salesforce, Marketo and Eloqua. Expect a sales-led process, since every package is quoted. See ON24 pricing and ON24 alternatives.

    Automated and evergreen webinar platforms

    WebinarJam

    WebinarJam sells flat plans with set hosts and session caps. Its pricing page lists Starter at $39 a month billed annually ($49 monthly) for 100 attendees, 1 host and 1-hour sessions, and Basic at $79 ($99 monthly) for 500 attendees, 2 hosts and 2 hours, with EverWebinar included at no additional cost. The integrations page names ActiveCampaign as native and says HubSpot connects through Zapier or n8n and Salesforce through Zapier or the API. It fits direct-response webinars that don’t need native CRM sync. See WebinarJam pricing.

    EverWebinar

    EverWebinar, WebinarJam’s sister product, is one plan with every feature: $199 billed monthly or $1,188 a year (an effective $99 a month) on its pricing page, with a $1 trial for 14 days. It runs automated, hybrid and just-in-time webinars with timed offers and email and optional SMS reminders. The page says it connects with popular email and CRM platforms without naming them, plus Zapier. Use it for an evergreen funnel that runs without a presenter.

    EasyWebinar

    EasyWebinar‘s pricing page lists Launch at $36 a month billed annually ($44 monthly) for 50 live attendees, live only, and Growth at $96 ($116 monthly) with automated, simulive and evergreen webinars for 200 live attendees and 1,000 automated viewers. Native HubSpot and Salesforce Pardot sync starts on Pro ($165 billed annually, $198 monthly). Attendees above the limit are billed as overage, and the 7-day trial needs a card. It suits teams that want automation and HubSpot sync without an enterprise contract. See EasyWebinar pricing and evergreen webinar platforms.

    Budget and simple options

    ClickMeeting

    ClickMeeting sells plans by attendee tier. On its pricing page, Live for 50 attendees is $444 a year ($37 a month) or $48 billed monthly, and Automated, which adds automated and on-demand webinars, is $576 a year or $58 monthly. Tiers run to 1,000 attendees. The page lists HubSpot and Pipedrive integrations, and the 14-day free trial needs no credit card. It suits small teams that want automation for $576 a year. See ClickMeeting pricing.

    GoTo Webinar

    GoTo Webinar‘s pricing page lists Reach at $59 a month billed annually ($69 monthly) for 1 organizer seat and up to 500 participants. The middle plan, $103 a month billed annually ($129 monthly), covers 1,000 participants and adds cloud recordings and running recordings as live events, though the comparison table also ticks Simulive Events for Reach. Complete is quoted, with 3,000 participants, and it is the only plan the table marks for Integrations. It suits teams that need a 500-person room at a published price. See GoTo Webinar pricing.

    A browser studio for live shows: StreamYard

    If your webinars are closer to a live show streamed to social platforms, StreamYard is a browser studio with a webinar mode. Its pricing page lists Business at $249 a month billed yearly ($299 monthly) with 2 seats and On-Air webinars for 1,000+ viewers; Core and Advanced are for individual use only. On-Air offers optional registration, reminder emails and a CSV download of registrations, and the pricing page lists no CRM integrations. For studio-first tools, see Riverside alternatives.

    Demio alternatives comparison table

    PlatformEntry priceBilling unitLive audienceNative CRMAutomated or on-demand
    Demio$45/mo billed yearlyPer host50Premium onlyFrom Growth
    Livestorm$1,200 a yearAttendee credits3,000 per eventEnterprise (HubSpot all plans per help center)All plans
    Zoom Webinars$800 a year, plus Workplace ProLicense by audience300Every webinar planSimulive on Webinars Plus
    BigMarkerQuoteHost licenses1,000From EnterpriseEvergreen from Enterprise
    ON24QuoteNot publishedNot published30+ integrationsNot stated by package
    WebinarJam$39/mo billed yearlyPlan, set hosts100None (Zapier, n8n, API)EverWebinar from Basic
    EverWebinar$1,188 a yearSingle planNot publishedNot namedAutomated only
    EasyWebinar$36/mo billed yearlyPlan50From ProFrom Growth
    ClickMeeting$37/mo billed yearlyAttendee tier50HubSpotAutomated plan
    GoTo Webinar$59/mo billed yearlyOrganizer seat500Complete onlyPage inconsistent
    StreamYard$249/mo billed yearly2 seats1,000+None listedOn-demand setting

    How to switch from Demio

    • Export registrants. Demio’s data export guide says registrant lists export with the Export CSV button and arrive by email; the link expires after 48 hours.
    • Download recordings. Each past session has a Download Recording option that saves an MP4, per the recording guide. Do it first: the cancellation guide says account data is erased 30 days after deactivation, and Premium customers cancel through Customer Success.
    • Recreate automations. Rebuild automated and on-demand events, reminder emails, custom registration fields and source tracking in the new platform.
    • Test integrations. Register a test contact, attend a short test session and confirm the contact and attendance reach your CRM before you promote the next webinar.
    • Time it to renewal. Premium changes need 30 days’ notice.

    How to decide

    • Native CRM sync at a published price: Zoom Webinars.
    • Many presenters, uneven attendance: Livestorm, since team members don’t use credits.
    • Evergreen funnels: EverWebinar, or WebinarJam Basic if you also run live sessions; EasyWebinar Pro if HubSpot sync matters.
    • Lowest cost with automation: ClickMeeting Automated.
    • Large live audiences on a budget: GoTo Webinar.
    • Enterprise procurement: BigMarker or ON24.

    If Starter’s limits fit, or Premium’s price is acceptable for native CRM sync, see Demio’s current plans before you switch.

    Frequently asked questions

    What is a good alternative to Demio?

    It depends on which limit you hit. For native HubSpot, Salesforce and Marketo sync at a published price, Zoom Webinars costs $800 a year for 300 attendees plus Zoom Workplace Pro. For attendee-based pricing, Livestorm Pro is $1,200 a year for 400 credits. For cheap automated webinars, ClickMeeting Automated is $576 a year for 50 attendees.

    Is Demio good for B2B webinars?

    Every self-serve plan includes chat, polls, featured actions, handouts and engagement analytics. The B2B gaps are tier-based: custom registration fields and on-demand webinars start at Growth, and native HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo and Pardot integrations are Premium only, from $196 a month per host billed yearly. If CRM sync is required, price Premium against the alternatives above.

    Who are Demio’s main competitors?

    Among self-serve platforms that publish prices, the Demio competitors in this guide are Livestorm, Zoom Webinars, WebinarJam, EverWebinar, EasyWebinar, ClickMeeting and GoTo Webinar. BigMarker and ON24 compete for enterprise programs and sell by quote.

    Are there sites like Demio with a free plan?

    Livestorm’s help center describes a Free plan with 30 attendee credits a year and 30-minute sessions. ClickMeeting and GoTo Webinar offer free trials that need no credit card. Demio’s own 14-day trial is limited to 20 attendees and 1-hour sessions.

    Last checked: October 2026. Prices and plans change; check the vendor’s page before you buy.

  • Riverside Alternatives 2026: 9 Options for B2B Teams

    Riverside Alternatives 2026: 9 Options for B2B Teams

    As of October 2026, the main Riverside alternatives fall into three groups: browser studios for live shows (StreamYard, Restream), webinar platforms with registration and CRM sync (Demio, Livestorm, BigMarker, Zoom Webinars) and remote recording tools for podcasts (Descript, Zencastr, Cleanfeed). Riverside itself costs $24 to $79 a month billed yearly, caps its Webinar plan at 100 registrants and keeps Salesforce and Marketo sync on its sales-priced Business plan, so pick the alternative by the limit you hit.

    This guide is based on each vendor’s published plans and documentation; none of the tools were tested for it. The old riverside.fm address now redirects to riverside.com.

    Compare 18 webinar platforms on price, attendee limits and CRM in our Webinar Platform Index.

    Riverside alternatives compared

    ToolStarting priceBilling unitAudience or recording limitNative CRM
    Riverside (for reference)Pro $24/mo yearly; Webinar $79/mo yearly ($99 monthly)Per account, 1 seat100 registrants; up to 10,000 on BusinessHubSpot; Salesforce and Marketo on Business
    StreamYardCore $35.99/mo yearly; Business $249/mo yearly ($299 monthly)Per account; Business has 2 seatsOn-Air: 100 viewers (Advanced), 1,000+ (Business)None listed; CSV export
    RestreamStandard $19/mo or $190 a yearPer account, priced by channelsWebinars add-on: 100 or 500 attendeesHubSpot listed as coming in Q4
    DemioStarter $45/mo yearly ($63 monthly)Per host50 on StarterPremium only, from $196/mo per host yearly
    LivestormPro $3.00 per attendee; 400 credits for $1,200 a yearPer attendee, yearly credit packs3,000 per eventEnterprise only, but help center says HubSpot on all plans
    BigMarkerQuote onlyPer plan; Basic has 1 host license1,000 on Basic1 CRM integration from Enterprise
    Zoom Webinars$66.67/mo yearly for 300 attendees ($89 monthly), plus Workplace ProPer license300 to 5,000 by tierHubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo
    DescriptHobbyist $16 per person/mo yearly ($24 monthly)Per person10 participants per recording roomNot listed
    ZencastrFree plan; Enterprise customNot stated6 participants on the free planNot listed
    CleanfeedLite free; Pro $36/mo for businessesNot statedIsolated track per guest on ProNot listed

    Prices are from each vendor’s pricing page, in US dollars before tax unless noted. “Native” excludes Zapier.

    What Riverside offers and where it stops

    Riverside is a recording studio first: it records each person’s track on their own device as separate audio and full-frame video. Every paid plan records up to 4K on desktop, and the pricing page adds features by plan:

    • Pro, $24 a month billed yearly ($29 monthly): recording, AI editing, 15 hours a month of separate-track downloads, no live streaming.
    • Grow, $34 ($39): adds 1080p live streaming to unlimited destinations and custom RTMP.
    • Webinar, $79 ($99): adds webinars for up to 100 registrants, a branded registration form, email reminders, Q&A, polls, analytics and HubSpot sync.
    • Business, contact sales: up to 10,000 registrants, Salesforce and Marketo, SSO and API access.

    The pricing page shows no free plan; a Free card in the page code is switched off. Riverside offers a 14-day free trial of any plan instead, and it needs a credit card.

    For B2B programs, note the limits. Each self-serve plan has 1 seat. The 100-registrant cap is enforced at join: registration stays open, but late arrivals see an event-full screen. The Webinar plan publishes up to 5 on-demand webinars and sends no reminder emails for them. Plan detail is in our Riverside pricing guide.

    Browser studios for live shows and streams

    If you used Riverside to go live on LinkedIn or YouTube with guests, start here. Our Riverside vs StreamYard and StreamYard vs Restream comparisons go deeper.

    StreamYard

    StreamYard has a free plan and three paid tiers with prices on its pricing page: Core at $35.99 a month billed yearly ($44.99 monthly), Advanced at $68.99 ($88.99) and Business at $249 ($299). Paid plans record locally without limit, in 4K on Advanced and Business. Its webinar tool, On-Air, starts on Advanced with 100 viewers per stream; Business raises that to 1,000+ and includes 2 seats.

    The catch for companies: Core and Advanced are for individual use only, and signing up with a company email domain requires Business. On-Air sends a confirmation and reminders 24 hours and 1 hour ahead, and registrants export to CSV, but accounts created after April 24, 2026 must ask support to turn registration on. Fits company teams running live shows and webinars above 100 viewers. See StreamYard’s plans or read our StreamYard pricing guide.

    Restream

    Restream is the cheaper multistreaming option. Its pricing page lists a free plan for 2 channels with Restream branding, then Standard at $19 a month or $190 a year (3 channels), Professional at $49 or $470 (5 channels) and Business at $239 or $2,390 (8 channels). Webinars cost extra: $99 a month for 100 attendees on Standard or Professional, $299 for 500 on Business. The webinar page counts as one channel.

    For lead generation, read Restream’s webinar feature list first: email confirmations, reminders and attendance per registrant are marked “coming soon,” and HubSpot integration “coming in Q4.” Recordings are kept 15 days on Standard and Professional and 30 on Business. Fits solo hosts who mainly multistream. See Restream’s plans; our Restream pricing guide covers every add-on.

    Webinar platforms with registration and lead capture

    If your webinars feed a sales pipeline, these four are the closest Riverside alternatives for webinars. Each bills by a different unit, so compare totals for your audience size.

    Demio

    Demio Starter costs $45 a month billed yearly ($63 monthly) for 1 host, a 50-person room and 3-hour sessions, per its pricing page. On-demand and automated webinars and custom form fields start at Growth, from $80 a month per host billed yearly for 150 attendees. Native HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo and Pardot integrations are Premium only, from $196 a month per host billed yearly. The 14-day trial includes Growth features, capped at 20 attendees and 1-hour sessions. Fits small teams starting a live program. See Demio’s plans, or compare tiers in our Demio pricing guide and Demio alternatives.

    Livestorm

    Livestorm charges per attendee. On its pricing page, Pro costs $3.00 per attendee credit in US dollars, so 400 credits come to $1,200 a year. A credit is used for each unique person per session, live, replay or on demand; team members and no-shows don’t use credits. Pro allows 3,000 live attendees per event and 4-hour sessions, with on-demand events included.

    On CRM, Livestorm’s pages disagree. The pricing page marks HubSpot “Enterprise plan only,” while its HubSpot guide says the integration is available to all customers, Free plan included. That Free plan gives you 30 attendee credits a year and 30-minute sessions. Fits teams with modest or irregular audiences. See Livestorm’s plans, or read our Livestorm pricing guide and Livestorm vs Zoom.

    BigMarker

    BigMarker publishes no prices: all three webcast plans say “Request a Quote” on its pricing page, and plans renew every year. Basic covers up to 1,000 live attendees with 1 host license, live and on-demand webinars and Facebook and YouTube Live. Enterprise raises that to 10,000 attendees and 4 host licenses and adds 1 CRM or marketing automation integration plus simulive and evergreen webinars. Trials are offered on request. Fits larger programs that want simulive and evergreen. See BigMarker’s plans and our BigMarker pricing guide; for enterprise peers, see ON24 alternatives.

    Zoom Webinars

    Zoom Webinars is priced per license by audience size; its pricing page lists $66.67 a month billed annually for 300 attendees ($89 monthly) and $83.33 billed annually for 500 ($129 monthly). Every card says Zoom Workplace Pro is required ($14.16 per user a month billed annually). Zoom’s comparison table marks HubSpot, Salesforce and Marketo as included on its Webinars, Webinars Plus and Events plans. Pre-recorded sessions need Webinars Plus. Fits teams that need Salesforce or Marketo sync at a list price. See Zoom’s webinar plans or our Zoom webinar pricing guide.

    Podcast and remote recording tools

    For interviews and podcasts only, these sites like Riverside focus on recording.

    • Descript. SquadCast’s site says SquadCast has joined Descript. Descript’s pricing page lists remote recording rooms for up to 10 participants, plus text-based editing. Hobbyist costs $16 per person a month billed annually ($24 monthly) and includes 5 hours of remote recording a month per drive; Creator is $24 ($35) with 15 hours; Business is $50 ($65) with 25 hours.
    • Zencastr. Its pricing page currently lists two plans: a free plan named Vibecastr and a custom-priced Enterprise plan. The free column shows 6 participants, up to 4K video, unlimited separate track recording and 1080p live streaming.
    • Cleanfeed. Cleanfeed records remote guests’ audio. Per its pricing page, Cleanfeed Lite is free, including commercial use. Multitrack recording, an isolated audio track for each guest, needs Pro at $36 a month for businesses (shown including applicable taxes), with an extra 20% off for yearly renewal.

    How to switch from Riverside

    • Download separate tracks first. Riverside counts separate-track downloads against your plan’s monthly hours (15, 20 or 25), and unused hours don’t roll over. Edited exports and clips are unlimited.
    • Export your registrants. On the Webinar plan you can download a CSV per webinar with name, email, registration time, whether each person joined and their attendance rate.
    • Know what cancellation does. A canceled paid account drops to free, and free accounts are deleted after 120 days without activity. The refund policy covers Pro and Grow (24 hours on monthly, 14 days on yearly) and doesn’t name the Webinar plan.
    • Rebuild forms and CRM mapping. Custom fields and native CRM sit on higher tiers: custom fields from Growth and CRM on Premium at Demio, both from Enterprise at BigMarker.
    • Rehearse on the free tier. Demio’s 14-day trial, Livestorm’s Free plan, StreamYard’s 7-day trial and Restream’s free plan cover a dry run with your speakers.

    How to choose

    • Company webinars over 100 people, studio style: StreamYard Business, with 1,000+ On-Air viewers and 2 seats for $249 a month billed yearly.
    • Salesforce or Marketo sync at a published price: Zoom Webinars plus Workplace Pro, or Demio Premium from $196 a month per host billed yearly.
    • Audience size that swings: Livestorm, because you pay per attendee and no-shows don’t count.
    • Multistreaming on a budget: Restream Standard at $190 a year.
    • Under 100 registrants with HubSpot: Riverside’s Webinar plan may still fit at $79 a month billed yearly. See Riverside’s plans (affiliate link).

    Frequently asked questions

    What is a good alternative to Riverside?

    It depends on the job. For live shows, StreamYard or Restream; for webinars that feed a CRM, Demio, Livestorm, BigMarker or Zoom Webinars; for podcast recording, Descript, Zencastr or Cleanfeed.

    Is Riverside good for webinars?

    For small ones, its documented features cover the basics: the Webinar plan, $79 a month billed yearly, includes registration, branded reminders, Q&A, polls, analytics and HubSpot sync. The limits are 100 registrants enforced at join, 1 seat, and Salesforce and Marketo only on Business, so larger or CRM-heavy programs fit a webinar platform better.

    Does Riverside have a free plan?

    Not on its pricing page as of October 2026. The Free card is switched off in the page code, and Riverside offers a 14-day free trial of any plan instead, which needs a credit card.

    Which Riverside alternative is cheapest?

    Among paid plans, Restream Standard at $19 a month or $190 a year is the cheapest live-streaming studio here, and Demio Starter at $45 a month billed yearly is the cheapest of the four webinar platforms. Restream’s webinar add-on adds $99 a month, so compare totals.

    Last checked: October 2026. Prices and plans change; check the vendor’s page before you buy.

  • Livestorm vs Zoom (2026): Pricing, Limits and CRM Compared

    Livestorm vs Zoom (2026): Pricing, Limits and CRM Compared

    As of October 2026, Livestorm Pro charges per attendee: $1,200 a year buys 400 attendee credits ($3.00 each), falling to $2.40 per credit at 4,000 credits, while Zoom Webinars charges per license by audience size, from $800 a year for 300 attendees plus the Zoom Workplace Pro license it requires ($169.90 a year). At list price Zoom costs less in every scenario computed below unless several hosts need new Zoom licenses; Livestorm’s documented edges are browser-only joining, unlimited free team members, and on-demand events and automation on every plan.

    To compare both with other webinar platforms on price, audience size and CRM, see our Webinar Platform Index.

    Livestorm vs Zoom side by side

    LivestormZoom Webinars
    Billing unit1 credit per unique attendee per session, live, replay or on demand; yearly packsLicense by attendee capacity, assigned to a user who also needs Zoom Workplace Pro
    Entry pricePro: $1,200 a year for 400 credits$800 a year or $89 a month for 300 attendees, plus Workplace Pro ($169.90 a year or $16.99 a month)
    Monthly billingNoYes, plus a one-month plan
    Larger sizes, per year1,000 credits $2,900; 2,500 $6,500; 4,000 $9,600; 5,000 $12,000500 attendees $1,000; 1,000 $3,400; 3,000 $9,900; 5,000 $24,900
    Live audience3,000 per event (Pro and Enterprise)Set by license tier: 300 to 5,000 online, larger through sales
    Session length4 hours on Pro, 12 on Enterprise30 hours
    Hosts and speakersUnlimited team members at no charge; 25 people on screenUp to 1,000 video panelists, who don’t count toward capacity
    How attendees joinBrowser only; no appDesktop or mobile app, or a browser link that admins can turn off
    Pre-recorded sessionsAutomation and on-demand events on all plansOn-demand recordings on Webinars; simulive needs Webinars Plus ($990 a year and up)
    Native CRMHubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo marked Enterprise only on the pricing page (help center says HubSpot works on all plans)HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo, Pardot, Eloqua on every plan
    Free optionFree plan: 30 credits a year, 30-minute sessionsNo free webinar plan or trial on the pricing page
    RefundsNone if you cancel after the renewal dateProcessed charges non-refundable under Zoom’s terms

    Prices are in US dollars from Livestorm’s pricing page (US-dollar view) and Zoom’s webinar pricing page. Zoom’s exclude taxes and fees; Livestorm’s page doesn’t say.

    How each one bills

    Livestorm sells Pro as a yearly pack of attendee credits. Under its billing rules, a credit is spent when a person joins a session, live, on replay or on demand. Watching live and then that session’s replay uses 1 credit; attending 2 sessions uses 2. No-shows and team members use none. Unused credits don’t roll over, though an upgrade carries them forward. When a Pro pack runs out, new attendees can’t join until you upgrade. There are no monthly plans.

    Zoom sells Webinars licenses by attendee capacity, and every plan card on its pricing page carries the line “Zoom Workplace Pro Required.” Its getting-started guide lists the host requirement as “a Licensed user with the Webinar Add-on,” and licenses are assigned to users. Workplace Pro costs $16.99 per user a month, or $14.16 a month billed yearly. Registrations for free events are unlimited, but joins stop at the plan size. Teammates can start a webinar as alternative hosts if they hold a paid license on the same account; the session keeps the scheduling host’s capacity. Pay-per-attendee licenses exist only for Webinars Plus and Events, at unpublished prices.

    What it costs at realistic sizes

    Livestorm’s bill depends on unique attendees across every session, replay viewers included; Zoom’s depends on peak live attendance. The Zoom figures assume one webinar license and one new Workplace Pro license; Livestorm’s are its calculator’s per-credit rate times the pack size.

    ProgramLivestorm credits neededLivestorm Pro, per yearZoom Webinars + Workplace Pro, per year
    1 webinar a month, 30 attendees each360 (400 pack)$1,200$969.90 (300 tier)
    1 a month, 80 attendees each960 (1,000 pack)$2,900$969.90 (300 tier)
    2 a month, 100 attendees each2,400 (2,500 pack)$6,500$969.90 (300 tier)
    2 a month, 200 each, live peaks up to 4504,800 (5,000 pack)$12,000$1,169.90 (500 tier)

    If your hosts already have Zoom Workplace Pro or higher, take $169.90 off each Zoom figure. Paying Zoom monthly instead raises the 300 tier to $1,068 a year, plus $203.88 for Workplace Pro.

    The gap closes when many people host and none has a paid Zoom license. Six presenters sharing 400 attendees a year cost $1,200 on Livestorm, because team members are free. On Zoom, using the alternative-host setup above, one $800 webinar license plus six Workplace Pro licenses at $169.90 comes to $1,819.40. Full plan tables are in our Livestorm pricing guide and Zoom Webinars pricing guide.

    Browser vs app joining

    Livestorm runs only in the browser; its technical requirements say there is no app because everything works in desktop and mobile browsers. Current Chrome, Firefox, Opera, Edge and Safari stream in real time; older browsers and some mobile devices run about 15 seconds behind. Presenters need a computer to share a screen.

    Zoom attendees don’t need a Zoom account, according to its pricing FAQ. They can join in the desktop or mobile app, or through a “Join from your browser” link that appears after they click the join link. The link is on by default, but admins can turn it off, it disappears when the host enables end-to-end encryption, and mobile browsers get limited functionality. For audiences on locked-down corporate laptops, both work without an install, but Zoom’s browser path depends on an admin setting.

    Registration and branding

    Livestorm Pro includes registration pages with custom fields, a registration limit, an embeddable registration widget, a public events page, branding for registration pages, emails and the event room, unlimited reminder and follow-up emails (templates, text or custom HTML) and UTM capture.

    Zoom Webinars registration is optional, with custom questions and automatic or manual approval. Hosts can brand the registration page with colors, a banner, a logo and up to three speaker profiles. Zoom’s comparison table rates the Webinars landing page “Basic” and the Webinars Plus page “Advanced,” and lists PayPal for paid registration on Webinars.

    Engagement tools

    Livestorm Pro lists chat, polls, Q&A with upvotes, emoji reactions, raise hand, file, media and link sharing, and live captions in beta. PowerPoint embedding and live interpretation through Interprefy are Enterprise only.

    Zoom Webinars lists chat, reactions, polls, Q&A and post-webinar surveys, and its feature comparison adds raise hand and resources. Attendees are view-only unless the host unmutes them or promotes them to panelist. See our webinar engagement tactics for formats that use them.

    On-demand and pre-recorded sessions

    Livestorm offers on-demand events on all plans: turn a replay into an always-open event, or upload your own video with or without a live session. Automation rules, also on all plans, can start a session, play a video, end it and redirect attendees, so a pre-recorded session runs itself. Two limits: recurring events can’t be on demand, and every on-demand viewer spends a credit.

    Zoom Webinars handles evergreen replays with on-demand webinars: registration stays open after the session and later registrants get the cloud recording link. It doesn’t work with recurring webinars or surveys. Simulive, which plays a recording at a scheduled time and can switch to a live session afterward, needs a Webinars Plus or Events license plus a Pro, Business, Enterprise or Education account. Webinars Plus costs $99 a month or $990 a year at 100 attendees and $3,490 a year at 500, and annual plans include a Webinars license at the same capacity. See Zoom Events vs Zoom Webinars for the tiers and our on-demand replay funnel playbook for the program.

    CRM integrations and analytics

    Zoom’s comparison table marks HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo, Pardot and Eloqua as included on Webinars, Webinars Plus and Events. Its integrations guide says HubSpot registers attendees, Marketo creates leads and Pardot adds registrants, but describes the Salesforce app as scheduling Zoom meetings, so Salesforce teams should check which app fits.

    Livestorm’s pricing page labels HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo, Pardot and Microsoft Dynamics “Enterprise plan only.” Its help center disagrees on HubSpot: the HubSpot integration guide says it is available to all Livestorm customers, including the Free plan. Salesforce is Enterprise as a paid add-on, and Marketo requires Enterprise plus at least an Integrations pack. If HubSpot on Pro decides the purchase, get it in writing. Our webinar lead scoring model shows what that data feeds.

    For analytics, Livestorm Pro lists attendance rate, conversion rate, contact profiles and data exports; custom analytics and reporting are Enterprise. Zoom Webinars offers reports on registration, attendees, performance, Q&A, polls and surveys, exportable as CSV for the previous year; dashboards, cross-event analytics and engagement scores need Webinars Plus.

    Free plans, trials and refunds

    • Livestorm free plan. The free plan never expires and allows 30 attendee credits a year, 30-minute sessions and 10 events, with no credit card.
    • Livestorm refunds. Livestorm doesn’t refund a cancellation made after the renewal date, and deletes event data 30 days after cancellation takes effect.
    • Zoom trial. The webinar pricing page shows no free plan or trial. Zoom does sell a one-month Webinars plan at the monthly price ($89 for 300 attendees).
    • Zoom refunds. Canceling stops the next renewal and doesn’t automatically generate a refund, and Zoom’s billing troubleshooting guide says processed charges are non-refundable under its Terms of Service. Cloud recordings stay available for 30 days after a paid subscription ends.

    Choose Livestorm or Zoom

    Choose Livestorm if

    • Many people host and few have paid Zoom licenses: team members are unlimited and free.
    • Attendees must join without installing anything: Livestorm is browser-only.
    • You want pre-recorded and on-demand sessions without a higher tier: automation and on-demand events are on all plans, while Zoom’s simulive starts at $990 a year for Webinars Plus.

    See Livestorm’s current plans.

    Choose Zoom if

    • Your company already pays for Zoom Workplace Pro or higher: the 500-attendee Webinars license adds $1,000 a year, priced by room size rather than total attendance.
    • You need Marketo, Pardot or HubSpot without an Enterprise quote: Zoom’s comparison table includes them on every webinar plan.
    • Sessions run longer than 4 hours or need more than 25 people on screen without an Enterprise contract: Zoom lists 30-hour events and up to 1,000 video panelists.
    • You’d rather pay monthly: Webinars starts at $89 a month for 300 attendees, and Livestorm bills yearly only.

    See Zoom’s current webinar plans. If you’re also weighing Teams or a dedicated platform, read Zoom vs Teams vs webinar platforms.

    Frequently asked questions

    Is Livestorm cheaper than Zoom for webinars?

    Not at list price in the scenarios above: Livestorm Pro starts at $1,200 a year for 400 credits, while Zoom Webinars for 300 attendees plus Workplace Pro is $969.90. Livestorm can cost less when several hosts would each need a new Zoom license.

    Can attendees join a Zoom webinar without downloading the app?

    Yes, if the account allows it. Zoom’s “Join from your browser” link is on by default, but admins can disable it, and end-to-end encryption hides it. Livestorm has no app, so everyone joins in the browser.

    Does Livestorm Pro include the HubSpot integration?

    Livestorm’s pages disagree: the pricing page says “Enterprise plan only,” while its HubSpot help guide says all plans, including Free. Salesforce and Marketo are Enterprise only either way.

    Do you need a Zoom Workplace license for Zoom Webinars?

    Yes. Zoom’s pricing page marks every webinar plan “Zoom Workplace Pro Required.” Workplace Pro adds $16.99 a month or $169.90 a year per user.

    Last checked: October 2026. Prices and plans change; check the vendor’s page before you buy.

  • StreamYard vs Restream 2026: Prices, Limits and Webinars

    StreamYard vs Restream 2026: Prices, Limits and Webinars

    As of October 2026, Restream is the cheaper multistreaming tool: its paid plans start at $19 a month ($190 a year), against $44.99 a month ($35.99 a month billed yearly) for StreamYard Core, and its free plan streams to 2 channels while StreamYard’s free plan doesn’t multistream. For webinars with registration, StreamYard includes On-Air in its Advanced and Business plans, while Restream sells a separate Webinars add-on at $99 a month for 100 attendees or $299 a month for 500.

    The catch for B2B teams is a usage rule: StreamYard says Core and Advanced are for individual use only, so a company team should budget for StreamYard Business, listed at $249 a month billed yearly.

    To compare registration-based webinar platforms on price, attendee limits and CRM connectors, see our Webinar Platform Index.

    StreamYard vs Restream: key facts

    As of October 2026StreamYardRestream
    Free planYes, no multistreaming, StreamYard logoYes, 2 channels, Restream branding
    Cheapest paid planCore: $44.99/mo, or $35.99/mo billed yearlyStandard: $19/mo, or $190 a year
    Plan for company teamsBusiness: $299/mo, or $249/mo billed yearly, 2 seatsNo individual-use rule stated; extra seats $25/mo
    Webinars with registrationIncluded on Advanced (100 viewers) and Business (from 1,000)Add-on: $99/mo for 100 attendees, $299/mo for 500

    Every StreamYard and Restream plan and price

    Prices are from StreamYard’s pricing page (Individuals and Business tabs) and Restream’s pricing page. Both sell plans per account with a set number of seats, in US dollars; StreamYard also bills in Indian rupees.

    PlanBilled monthlyBilled yearlySeats and terms
    StreamYard Free$0$01 seat, individuals only
    StreamYard Core$44.99/mo$35.99/mo ($431.88 a year)Individual use only
    StreamYard Advanced$88.99/mo$68.99/mo ($827.88 a year)Individual use only
    StreamYard Business$299/mo$249/mo ($2,988 a year)2 seats included, up to 1,000
    StreamYard EnterpriseContact usContact us5+ seats, SSO
    Restream Free$0$01 seat
    Restream Standard$19/mo$190 a year1 seat
    Restream Professional$49/mo$470 a year2 seats, extra $25/mo each
    Restream Business$239/mo$2,390 a year2 seats, extra $25/mo each
    Restream EnterpriseContact usContact usCustom channel count, SSO

    The yearly discount labels show the best case. StreamYard’s “22% Off” matches Advanced, while Core saves 20%; Business, labeled “17% Off,” saves about 17%. Restream’s “Save 20%” matches Professional, while Standard and Business save about 17%. StreamYard also notes that prices “may vary depending on promotional campaigns, seasonal deals, renewal terms, and custom offers.”

    StreamYard offers a 7-day free trial on Core, Advanced and Business. Its pricing page says the 7-day money-back guarantee “only applies to your first charge,” but its Refund Policy, updated September 22, 2026, allows refund requests within 20 days of a monthly charge and 60 days of a yearly one, so get the terms in writing. Restream’s refund policy gives first-time subscribers 7 days, excluding auto-renewals and upgrades, and its trial article describes a 7-day trial.

    StreamYard vs Restream feature comparison

    FeatureStreamYardRestream
    Destinations at onceFree: no multistreaming; Core 3; Advanced 8; Business 10Free 2; Standard 3; Professional 5; Business 8; Enterprise custom
    People on screenFree 6; paid plans 10, plus 15 backstage on Advanced and BusinessFree 6; paid plans 10, including you
    Studio resolution1080p from Core; 4K local recordings on Advanced and Business720p on Free and Standard; 1080p from Professional; no cap when you stream from an encoder such as OBS
    Cloud recording per streamFree: live streams not recorded; Core and Advanced 10 hours; Business 24 hoursFree: none; Standard 6 hours; Professional and Business 10 hours
    Recording storageFree 5 hours; Core and Advanced 50 hours, kept while you subscribe; Business 700 hoursStandard and Professional 15 days; Business 30 days
    BrandingStreamYard logo on FreeRestream watermark and/or link on Free
    Pre-recorded streamsCore 2 hours; Advanced 4 hours; Business 8 hours; not on FreeUpload & Stream add-on: $39/mo (2-hour library), $79 (4 hours), $239 (12 hours)
    Webinar audienceOn-Air: Advanced 100 viewers per stream; Business from 1,000, more for purchaseWebinars add-on: 100 or 500 attendees; custom from 1,000
    Team seatsFree 1; Business 2 included, extra seats priced in your accountFree and Standard 1; Professional and Business 2; extra $25/mo
    Custom RTMP destinationsFrom CoreFrom Standard

    Sources: both pricing pages, plus StreamYard’s Free plan limits and Business plan details, and Restream’s recordings, Full HD and Upload & Stream pages.

    Restream keeps recordings for 15 or 30 days, so download or repurpose the recording quickly; StreamYard keeps them for as long as you subscribe, up to your storage limit.

    StreamYard’s individual-use rule

    StreamYard’s pricing page states that Core and Advanced “are for individual use only.” Its Plan Usage Policy covers personal use and individuals using StreamYard for their work, “such as freelancers and their collaborators,” and reserves Business plans for “professional, commercial, and collaborative use.” Its paid plan features article adds that signing up with a company email domain means subscribing to Business.

    StreamYard enforces it. Since December 2025, it has moved qualifying accounts to Business at their next renewal, with email notices 30 and 15 days before, according to its Business plan update. Business includes 2 seats; extra seats are priced on your account’s billing page, up to 1,000. SSO, extra Workspaces and extra On-Air attendees are paid add-ons. The pricing page says large organizations, citing annual revenue of $50 million or more as an example, aren’t eligible for Business and must use Enterprise.

    Restream’s pricing page sells plans by channel count and features and states no comparable rule. Our StreamYard pricing and Restream pricing guides cover each plan.

    Webinars and registration: On-Air vs Restream Webinars

    StreamYard On-Air

    According to the On-Air page, you get a hosted watch page you can embed on your site, optional registration with name and email, reminder emails, a CSV download of registrations and an “available on-demand” setting for replays. You can multistream the same webinar to LinkedIn, YouTube and other destinations. The viewer cap is per stream and doesn’t limit social viewers: 100 on Advanced, and from 1,000 on Business with more for purchase.

    Restream Webinars add-on

    Restream’s Webinars page describes one link for registration, the live event and the replay. Attendees register with name, email and optional job title, and you can export registrants as a CSV. The $99 tier (100 attendees) pairs with Standard and Professional, the $299 tier (500) with Business, and 1,000 or more is custom. The webinar page counts as one of your channels, per Restream’s webinar help article, so Standard’s 3 channels cover the page plus two destinations.

    The gap for lead generation: Restream’s feature list marks email reminders and attendance per registrant as “coming soon,” and HubSpot integration and polls as “coming in Q4.” StreamYard’s On-Air page lists reminder emails today but no CRM integration.

    StreamYard vs Restream for LinkedIn Live

    Both connect a LinkedIn profile or Page and stream to it alongside other destinations, and both help centers say LinkedIn allows only one LinkedIn profile or Page per stream. Restream’s LinkedIn guide lists LinkedIn’s eligibility criteria (150+ followers or connections, an account at least 30 days old), a 4-hour maximum and 720p as the recommended resolution, which Restream Standard’s Studio matches. It also notes that since June 22, 2026, LinkedIn requires live events to be scheduled ahead, and that Restream creates the event post when you start.

    To collect LinkedIn registrations, both vendors describe the same workflow: create the event with a registration form on LinkedIn, then connect it (see Restream’s webinar setup guide and StreamYard’s LinkedIn event guide). StreamYard adds that registration works only for Pages, not profiles. On free plans, Restream can send one stream to LinkedIn and YouTube at once; StreamYard Free streams to one destination. Our guide to promoting a webinar on LinkedIn covers the event side.

    What each costs for three B2B setups

    • Solo consultant, LinkedIn and YouTube show, no registration: Restream Standard at $190 a year, or StreamYard Core at $431.88 a year for 1080p and 50 hours of kept recordings.
    • Two-person company team, weekly show plus a gated 100-person webinar: Restream Professional ($470) plus 12 months of the $99 add-on ($1,188) is $1,658 a year. StreamYard Business is $2,988 a year, with On-Air for 1,000 viewers and 10 destinations included.
    • 500-person webinar program: Restream Business ($2,390) plus 12 months of the $299 add-on ($3,588) is $5,978 a year. StreamYard Business stays at $2,988.

    Figures assume yearly billing and no extra seats.

    Choose StreamYard if

    • You’re a company running webinars for more than 100 people: Business includes On-Air from 1,000 viewers for less than Restream’s 500-attendee setup.
    • You need webinar reminder emails today; Restream lists them as coming soon.
    • Your team reuses recordings for months: storage lasts as long as the subscription.
    • You stream pre-recorded sessions often: they’re included on paid plans instead of costing $39 a month or more.
    • You’re a freelancer who wants webinars: Advanced at $827.88 a year includes 100 On-Air viewers, against $1,378 for Restream Standard plus the add-on.

    See StreamYard’s current plans.

    Choose Restream if

    • You mainly multistream and price matters: Standard is $190 a year against $431.88 for StreamYard Core, both with 3 destinations.
    • You want to multistream for free, with branding, to 2 channels.
    • You’re a small company team: Restream states no individual-use rule, and Professional lists 2 seats and 5 channels for $470 a year.
    • Your webinars stay at 100 attendees: $1,378 to $1,658 a year with the add-on, against $2,988 for StreamYard Business.
    • You produce in OBS or another encoder, where Restream doesn’t cap resolution even on Free.

    See Restream’s current plans.

    When a registration-based webinar platform fits better

    Both tools are streaming studios with registration added. If your webinars feed a sales pipeline, you’ll want native CRM sync, attendance per registrant and automated follow-up, and neither vendor lists a native CRM connector today. Riverside’s (affiliate link) Webinar plan, $79 a month billed yearly or $99 monthly, lists branded email reminders and HubSpot sync for up to 100 registrants on its pricing page; see our Riverside pricing guide. Compare CRM connectors in our Webinar Platform Index, and see the live vs evergreen webinars guide if replays carry the program. Either way, run a tech check and dry run with every destination on.

    Frequently asked questions

    Is Restream cheaper than StreamYard?

    For multistreaming, yes. Restream Standard is $19 a month or $190 a year; StreamYard Core is $44.99 a month or $35.99 a month billed yearly. For 500-attendee webinars, StreamYard Business at $2,988 a year costs less than Restream Business plus the $299 add-on.

    Is StreamYard or Restream better for webinars?

    StreamYard includes On-Air with registration and reminder emails on Advanced and Business. Restream sells webinars as an add-on and lists reminders as coming soon. For company webinars over 100 attendees, StreamYard Business also costs less. Neither lists a native CRM integration.

    Can a company use StreamYard Core or Advanced?

    Not under StreamYard’s rules. Core and Advanced are for individual use only, and StreamYard moves qualifying accounts to Business at renewal. Business costs $249 a month billed yearly with 2 seats.

    What’s the best multistreaming tool for LinkedIn Live?

    Both stream to one LinkedIn profile or Page alongside other channels. Restream Standard ($190 a year) is the cheapest paid option and matches LinkedIn’s recommended 720p. StreamYard Core adds 1080p and recordings kept while you subscribe.

    Last checked: October 2026. Prices and plans change; check the vendor’s page before you buy.

  • Riverside vs StreamYard 2026: Webinars, Recording, Pricing

    Riverside vs StreamYard 2026: Webinars, Recording, Pricing

    As of October 2026, Riverside’s paid plans cost $24 to $79 a month billed yearly, and StreamYard’s run from $14.99 a month for Essential to $249 a month for Business. For B2B teams the deciding difference is webinars: Riverside’s $79 Webinar plan includes registration for up to 100 people and HubSpot sync, while StreamYard’s webinar tool, On-Air, starts on Advanced ($68.99), a plan StreamYard limits to individual use, so company teams are pointed to Business.

    To compare both with other webinar platforms on price, audience size and CRM, use our Webinar Platform Index.

    Riverside vs StreamYard: key facts

    RiversideStreamYard
    Webinar plan for a companyWebinar: $79/mo yearly, $99 monthly, 1 seatBusiness: $249/mo yearly, $299 monthly, 2 seats
    Webinar plan for an individualSame Webinar planAdvanced: $68.99/mo yearly, $88.99 monthly
    Free option14-day trial; no free plan listedFree plan; 7-day trial on paid plans
    Local recordingUp to 4K on desktop on every paid plan1080p on Core; 4K on Advanced and Business
    Separate tracksPer participant; 15, 20 or 25 download hours a monthPer participant; unlimited local recording from Core up, within storage limits
    Live streamingGrow and up; 1080p; unlimited destinationsAll plans (1080p from Essential); 2, 3, 8 or 10 destinations
    Live webinar audience100 registrants, enforced at join; up to 10,000 on Business100 On-Air viewers on Advanced; 1,000+ on Business
    CRM and dataHubSpot; Salesforce and Marketo on BusinessCSV export; Zapier
    RefundsPro and Grow: 24 hours (monthly), 14 days (yearly)7 days (pricing page) or 20 and 60 days (refund policy)

    Prices are in US dollars, before tax, from Riverside’s pricing page and StreamYard’s pricing page. Riverside bills per account, with 1 seat on each self-serve plan; StreamYard’s Business price includes 2 seats.

    Local recording and separate tracks

    Both tools record each participant on their own device and upload the files, so a weak connection hurts the live view more than the recording. Riverside records each person’s track locally as separate audio and full-frame video. Its pricing page lists up to 4K on desktop on every paid plan, 1080p in the mobile apps (4K on Business), 44.1 or 48 kHz audio, up to 10 people per session and unlimited recording hours.

    StreamYard’s local recordings give you a WAV audio file and a video file per participant, plus tracks for screen shares. Turn local recording on before the session, because StreamYard can’t create the separate files afterward. Core, Advanced and Business record locally without limit, Free gets 2 hours a month, and 4K needs Advanced or Business on a computer. StreamYard can also export a synced project file for Premiere Pro, Final Cut Pro and DaVinci Resolve.

    Editing and AI features

    Riverside’s pricing page lists the longer set of editing tools. Every paid plan includes text-based editing, unlimited transcription in 100+ languages, Magic Clips, AI show notes, filler word and silence removal and the AI Co-Creator editing agent. AI translation and AI B-roll use credits: 2,000 to start, or 12,000 on Business.

    StreamYard’s built-in editor trims and splits recordings on all plans. AI clips cuts vertical captioned shorts (limited on Free), and saying “Clip that” during a session flags the previous 30 seconds. Transcript downloads come with Advanced. See our guide to repurposing webinar content.

    Live streaming and destinations

    Riverside streaming starts on Grow. Streams run at 720p by default, up to 1080p, to unlimited destinations including YouTube, LinkedIn, Facebook, X, Instagram and TikTok, plus custom RTMP, omnichat and live call-ins. Pro has no streaming.

    StreamYard streams on every plan, though Free and Essential show its logo and Free limits monthly hours. Core streams 1080p to 3 destinations, Advanced to 8 and Business to 10, all with custom RTMP; native destinations include YouTube, LinkedIn, Facebook, X, Twitch, Kick and Vimeo. Pre-recorded streams run up to 2 hours on Core and 4 on Advanced. If multistreaming is the main job, also price Restream; our Restream pricing guide has the plans.

    Webinar features: Riverside Webinar vs StreamYard On-Air

    Riverside. The Webinar plan adds registration with custom fields and a branded form, email reminders, Q&A, polls, analytics, recurring and pre-recorded sessions and HubSpot sync. Pre-registration sends each registrant a unique join link; a direct session link collects details at the door instead, for teams that register people on their own pages. The 100 limit applies at join: registration stays open, but once the live room is full, later arrivals see a screen saying the event is full. You can stream the same session to YouTube, Facebook or LinkedIn and publish up to 5 on-demand webinars. The pricing page lists embedding on Webinar, but the help center marks the registration widget and on-demand embeds as Business only, so confirm first. More in our Riverside pricing guide.

    StreamYard On-Air. On-Air is a hosted watch page with live chat that you can also embed on your site. Optional registration asks for name and email plus up to 25 custom fields, then sends a confirmation and reminders 24 hours and 1 hour ahead (colors and logo are editable, the text isn’t). An “Available on-demand” setting emails a replay link within 5 minutes. Polls work during live streams, registrants export as CSV, and Zapier passes new registrants on from Advanced up. Advanced allows 100 On-Air viewers per stream; viewers on social destinations don’t count. Two catches: with registration off there are no viewer analytics, and accounts created after April 24, 2026 must ask support to activate registration.

    Pricing for every plan

    PlanBilled yearlyBilled monthlySeatsLive webinar audience
    Riverside Pro$24/mo ($288 a year)$29/mo1None
    Riverside Grow$34/mo ($408 a year)$39/mo1None (streaming only)
    Riverside Webinar$79/mo ($948 a year)$99/mo1100 registrants
    Riverside BusinessContact salesContact salesCustomUp to 10,000
    StreamYard Free$0$01None
    StreamYard Essential$14.99/mo ($179.88 a year)$18.99/moIndividual useNone
    StreamYard Core$35.99/mo ($431.88 a year)$44.99/moIndividual useNone
    StreamYard Advanced$68.99/mo ($827.88 a year)$88.99/moIndividual use100 viewers
    StreamYard Business$249/mo ($2,988 a year)$299/mo2, up to 1,0001,000+ viewers
    StreamYard EnterpriseContact salesContact sales5+Not published

    Yearly totals are the monthly rate times 12. Riverside’s “up to 20%” yearly saving works out to about 17% on Pro, 13% on Grow and 20% on Webinar; StreamYard’s works out to about 20% on Core, 22% on Advanced and 17% on Business. StreamYard bills in US dollars or Indian rupees and says prices may vary with promotions and renewal terms. Riverside accepts dollars, euros and pounds and adjusts prices by region. Plan detail is in our StreamYard pricing guide.

    Team seats and StreamYard’s individual-use rule

    StreamYard’s pricing page says Essential, Core and Advanced plans “are for individual use only.” Its Plan Usage Policy limits them to personal use or individuals such as freelancers, the help center says a company email domain requires Business, and since December 2025 StreamYard has been moving qualifying accounts to Business at renewal. Individual plans can’t add seats; Business includes 2 and scales to 1,000, with the per-seat price shown in your account. StreamYard gives companies with $50 million or more in annual revenue as an example of those that must use Enterprise.

    Riverside’s pricing page has no comparable rule. Self-serve plans include 1 seat, an outside editor is a paid add-on priced in your account, and Business uses custom seat packages. For a company team, compare Riverside Webinar at $948 a year (1 seat) with StreamYard Business at $2,988 a year (2 seats), not with Advanced.

    Trials, refunds and download limits

    • Trials. Riverside shows a 14-day free trial on Pro, Grow and Webinar; its help center says the Pro trial needs a credit card. StreamYard shows a 7-day trial on Essential, Core, Advanced and Business and charges the full fee afterward unless you cancel.
    • Riverside refunds. The refund policy covers monthly Pro or Grow canceled within 24 hours and yearly within 14 days. It doesn’t name the Webinar plan, so ask first.
    • StreamYard refunds. Its pages disagree. The pricing page promises a 7-day money-back guarantee on the first charge only; the Refund Policy, updated September 22, 2026, allows 20 days after a monthly charge and 60 days after a yearly one. Get the answer in writing.
    • Riverside downloads. Separate-track hours are counted against hours recorded, live streams count, and unused hours don’t roll over. Edited exports and clips are unlimited.
    • StreamYard storage. You get 5 hours on Free, 50 on Core and Advanced and 700+ on Business. When it’s full you can stream but nothing records. Each stream records up to 10 hours (24 on Business), and extra storage starts at $4.99 a month for 100 hours.
    • Canceling. A canceled Riverside account drops to free and is deleted after 120 days without activity. After a downgrade to Free, StreamYard recordings are no longer available once the paid term ends. Download first.

    Choose Riverside or StreamYard

    Choose Riverside if

    • Your company runs webinars for up to 100 live attendees and wants registration, Q&A, polls and HubSpot sync: the Webinar plan costs $79 a month billed yearly.
    • Editing inside the tool matters: text-based editing and Magic Clips are on every paid plan.
    • You want 4K local recording on the cheapest plan: Pro has it at $24 a month billed yearly.
    • You also publish a podcast: hosting covers 1, 2 or 3 shows on Pro, Grow and Webinar. StreamYard doesn’t offer RSS feeds.

    See Riverside’s current plans (affiliate link).

    Choose StreamYard if

    • You’re a freelancer or solo consultant: Advanced at $68.99 a month billed yearly includes On-Air for 100 viewers, 4K local recording and 8 destinations.
    • You want to start free or only stream: Free costs nothing, and Core removes the logo for $35.99 a month billed yearly.
    • A company team needs shared seats at a published price: Business includes 2 seats and 1,000+ On-Air viewers for $249 a month billed yearly.

    See StreamYard’s current plans.

    When a registration-based webinar platform fits better

    Both entry webinar plans stop at 100 live attendees, and neither lists a Salesforce or Marketo integration (Riverside Business does). If your webinars feed a sales pipeline, regularly draw more than 100 people or depend on an evergreen replay program, a dedicated webinar platform usually fits better; our on-demand replay funnel playbook shows what that program needs. Compare attendee limits, replays and native CRM connectors in the Webinar Platform Index.

    Rehearse on the real plan with our tech check and dry run checklist. On Riverside, multiple pre-recorded files don’t play back to back, so put each start cue in your run of show.

    Frequently asked questions

    Is Riverside or StreamYard better for B2B webinars?

    For a company, Riverside’s Webinar plan includes registration, Q&A, polls and HubSpot sync for 100 registrants at $79 a month billed yearly. StreamYard On-Air needs Business for company use, at $249 a month billed yearly with 2 seats and 1,000+ viewers.

    Riverside or StreamYard for podcasts and webinars?

    Riverside covers both in one plan: Webinar includes podcast hosting for 3 shows. StreamYard records podcasts with per-participant local tracks but doesn’t offer RSS feeds, so you’d need a separate podcast host.

    Does Riverside have a free plan like StreamYard?

    Not on its pricing page as of October 2026; it offers a 14-day free trial instead. StreamYard’s free plan includes 2 hours a month of local recording, with its logo on streams and no On-Air webinars.

    Can my company use StreamYard Advanced for webinars?

    Not under StreamYard’s rules. Essential, Core and Advanced are for individual use only, a company email domain requires Business, and StreamYard moves accounts it classifies as business use to Business at renewal.

    Last checked: October 2026. Prices and plans change; check the vendor’s page before you buy.

  • EasyWebinar Pricing 2026: Plans, Limits and Overage Fees

    EasyWebinar Pricing 2026: Plans, Limits and Overage Fees

    As of October 2026, EasyWebinar costs $44 to $349 a month billed monthly, or $36 to $291 a month billed annually, across four plans: Launch, Growth, Pro and Scale. Automated and evergreen webinars start on Growth, at $116 a month or $96 billed annually, with 200 live attendees and 1,000 automated viewers per session.

    Each plan is a flat account price with attendee allowances per session, so you don’t pay per host or per registrant. Every plan allows a host plus four presenters and caps how many webinars you run a month (5 to 20), and attendees beyond your limit are billed as overage. Below: plan limits, extra costs, the no-refund terms, and how EasyWebinar compares with WebinarJam, EverWebinar, Demio and Livestorm.

    For the wider field, compare prices and limits in our Webinar Platform Index.

    EasyWebinar pricing: key facts

    PlanBilled monthlyBilled annuallyLive attendees per sessionAutomated viewers per sessionWebinarsMax live session
    Launch$44/mo$36/mo ($432 a year)50Not includedUp to 52 hours
    Growth$116/mo$96/mo ($1,152 a year)2001,000Up to 104 hours
    Pro$198/mo$165/mo ($1,980 a year)5002,500Up to 154 hours
    Scale$349/mo$291/mo ($3,492 a year)1,0005,000Up to 204 hours

    Prices are in US dollars; EasyWebinar’s terms make you responsible for VAT, GST or sales tax where it applies. Yearly totals are the monthly-equivalent price times 12, charged once a year. There is no free plan. Custom Enterprise plans, with capacity for up to 100,000 live attendees, are sold through sales.

    What each plan includes

    The comparison table on EasyWebinar’s pricing page splits features like this:

    FeatureLaunchGrowthProScale
    Automated, simulive and evergreen webinarsNoYesYesYes
    Built-in checkout and paid webinarsNoYesYesYes
    EasyCRM (contacts, lead scoring, follow-up)NoYes, 3 pipeline stagesYes, unlimited stagesYes, plus team routing
    Native HubSpot and Salesforce Pardot syncNoNoYesYes
    AI ModeratorNoNoYesYes
    Multistreaming (EasyCast)No3 destinations5 destinationsUnlimited
    White labeling, API access, SSO/SAMLNoNoNoYes
    Live room languagesEnglish only4812
    SupportStandardPriorityPriority, account managerDedicated Slack, account manager

    Launch is live-only: 50 attendees, 2-hour sessions and up to 5 webinars, with session replays capped at 250 viewers. Without automation, EasyCRM or checkout, it can’t run an evergreen program.

    Growth adds automation, checkout, custom domains and 4-hour sessions. Its EasyCRM includes unlimited contacts, lead scoring from watch time and clicks, and follow-up triggered by six attendee behaviors, such as no-shows or replay views. Growth connects to 13 CRM and email tools, including ActiveCampaign and Kit, but not natively to HubSpot.

    Pro starts native HubSpot and Salesforce Pardot (Account Engagement) sync, plus the AI Moderator, which answers attendee questions from PDFs and files you upload. The Salesforce product EasyWebinar names is Pardot; its integrations page lists no separate Salesforce CRM connector.

    Scale is the only self-serve plan with white labeling, which removes EasyWebinar branding and serves pages from your own domain through a CNAME. It also adds the full API, webhooks, SSO/SAML and free one-time setup help.

    The page contradicts itself twice: the Pro and Scale cards promise multistreaming to “10+ destinations,” against 5 and unlimited in the table and FAQ, and the Launch card lists Zapier, which the table marks from Growth. If either point decides your plan, confirm it before buying.

    Automated and evergreen webinars

    EasyWebinar’s automated webinar page describes three modes: evergreen sessions on a recurring daily, weekly or continuous schedule in each attendee’s time zone, just-in-time sessions that start minutes after registration, and on-demand playback. Simulive, a recording broadcast at a set time, is a separate format; see our simulive webinar guide.

    • Viewers per session: automated limits are five times the live limits, at 1,000 on Growth, 2,500 on Pro and 5,000 on Scale.
    • Webinar count: automated, evergreen, replay, simulive and just-in-time webinars count toward a monthly automated limit. The FAQ puts Growth at up to 10 automated webinars a month and Pro at 15 live plus 15 automated.
    • Answering questions: in simulive sessions, a team moderator can answer chat while the recording plays; on Pro and above, the AI Moderator can answer during automated sessions too.

    Still deciding whether to automate? Our live vs evergreen guide covers the tradeoff, and the on-demand replay funnel covers recordings.

    Overage and other extra costs

    The pricing page promises “no per-attendee fees within your plan.” Beyond the plan, these apply:

    • Live overage: $0.78 for each live attendee over your limit. The session keeps running.
    • Automated overage: $0.078 for each automated attendee over the limit.
    • Attendee add-on: 100 extra live and 1,000 extra automated attendees for $78, bought in advance. That’s the cost of 100 live attendees of overage, with the automated allowance on top.
    • EasyCRM email: the comparison table calls sending usage-based (“you only pay for what you send”) but publishes no rate.

    For example, a Growth webinar that draws 300 live attendees is 100 over, which adds $78.

    Billing, trial and refunds

    Annual billing saves $96 a year on Launch, $240 on Growth, $396 on Pro and $696 on Scale, about 17 to 18 percent (the toggle says “2 months free”). EasyWebinar’s terms, last updated February 4, 2025, add these rules:

    • Billing: charged in advance, monthly plans on the same day each month and annual plans on the purchase anniversary.
    • Cancellation: request it at least 10 days before your next billing or renewal date. Unused time isn’t refunded or prorated.
    • Plan changes: upgrades charge the difference immediately and reset your billing cycle; downgrades start at the next cycle, with no credit.
    • Promotions: a promotional rate can expire at renewal without notice.

    The trial lasts 7 days with full access, and a card is required. The pricing page doesn’t say what’s charged when it ends, so check at signup.

    Refunds are off the table. The terms say all subscription fees are non-refundable and, because a trial is offered, “no refunds will be issued after a subscription or service purchase.” WebinarJam and EverWebinar both advertise 30-day money-back guarantees.

    EasyWebinar vs WebinarJam and EverWebinar

    WebinarJam includes EverWebinar, its sister automated-webinar product, from the Basic plan up. Figures come from WebinarJam’s pricing page and EverWebinar’s pricing page.

    EasyWebinarWebinarJam
    Cheapest planLaunch: $36/mo billed annually, $44 monthly; 50 live attendees, 2-hour sessionsStarter: $39/mo billed annually, $49 monthly; 100 attendees, 1-hour sessions
    Cheapest plan with automated webinarsGrowth: $96/mo billed annually ($1,152 a year), $116 monthlyBasic, EverWebinar included: $79/mo billed annually ($948 a year), $99 monthly
    Live audience on that plan200 per session500 per webinar
    Automated audience1,000 per session, overage beyondNo cap published on EverWebinar’s pricing page
    Presenters and session lengthHost plus 4; 4 hours2 hosts; 2 hours
    WebinarsUp to 10 a monthUnlimited
    Native HubSpotFrom Pro ($165/mo billed annually)None; Zapier or n8n
    Trial and refunds7 days, card required; no refunds$1 for 14 days; 30-day money-back guarantee

    On list price, WebinarJam Basic costs $204 a year less than EasyWebinar Growth on annual billing and holds a bigger live room. EasyWebinar counters with longer sessions, more presenters, a built-in CRM and checkout, and native HubSpot one tier up; WebinarJam’s integrations page says it has no native HubSpot integration. EverWebinar alone costs $199 a month, $1,188 a year or $1,896 for two years. See our WebinarJam pricing guide or WebinarJam’s current plans.

    EasyWebinar vs Demio and Livestorm

    Prices from Demio’s pricing page and Livestorm’s pricing page (USD view):

    Platform and planBilled yearlyBilled monthlyLive audienceBilling unitNative HubSpot or Salesforce
    EasyWebinar Growth$96/mo$116/mo200 per sessionFlat per planNo (from Pro)
    EasyWebinar Pro$165/mo$198/mo500 per sessionFlat per planHubSpot and Salesforce Pardot
    Demio Growth, 150$80/mo per host$117/mo per host150Per hostPremium only
    Demio Growth, 500$196/mo per host$277/mo per host500Per hostPremium only ($294/mo per host yearly at 500)
    Livestorm Pro$3.00 per attendee credit (400 credits: $1,200 a year)Yearly credit packs3,000 per eventPer unique attendee, per sessionEnterprise only

    All three include automated or on-demand webinars at these levels: Demio from Growth, Livestorm on Pro. At 500 live attendees, EasyWebinar Pro costs less than Demio Growth and a little over half of Demio Premium, the tier with native HubSpot, Salesforce and Marketo. Demio’s edges are 8-hour sessions on Growth and that broader CRM list, but it prices per host, and running events at the same time needs multiple hosts.

    Livestorm charges by attendance: each unique person in each session uses a credit, live, replay or on demand. An evergreen webinar drawing 100 new viewers a month uses 1,200 credits a year, three times the 400-credit pack. More detail: Demio pricing, Livestorm pricing and our evergreen webinar platforms roundup.

    Who EasyWebinar fits

    It suits B2B teams running an evergreen demo, onboarding or training webinar with live sessions under 200 people (Growth) or 500 (Pro), especially those who want registration pages, follow-up email, lead scoring and checkout in one tool, or who run HubSpot or Pardot. Growth’s room interface also covers Spanish, French and Portuguese, and Pro adds Japanese, German, Hindi and Chinese.

    Choose something else if you:

    • need Salesforce CRM sync rather than Pardot (Demio Premium and Livestorm Enterprise list Salesforce);
    • regularly exceed 1,000 live attendees: 1,000 extra on Scale would cost $780, while WebinarJam Enterprise allows 5,000 per webinar and Livestorm Pro 3,000 per event;
    • put more than five people on screen, run more than 20 webinars a month, or need sessions over 4 hours;
    • want a refund window.

    How to decide

    • Launch ($36 a month billed annually) covers small live workshops and undercuts Demio Starter ($45 a month billed yearly, also 50 attendees), but neither runs automated webinars.
    • Growth ($96) is the evergreen entry point, if EasyCRM or one of the 13 connectors covers your follow-up.
    • Pro ($165) is the default for B2B demand generation: HubSpot and Pardot sync, the AI Moderator and 500 live seats, for $1,980 a year.
    • Scale ($291) pays off only for white labeling, the API, SSO or 1,000 live seats.

    Because nothing is refundable, trial the plan you intend to buy, build one automated session end to end and confirm your integration works before the first charge. To start, see EasyWebinar’s current plans.

    Frequently asked questions

    Does EasyWebinar have a free plan or free trial?

    There is no free plan. Every plan starts with a 7-day full-access trial, and you need a card to start it.

    How much does EasyWebinar cost per month?

    Launch is $44, Growth $116, Pro $198 and Scale $349 billed monthly. Billed annually, they’re $36, $96, $165 and $291 a month, charged as one yearly payment in advance.

    Does EasyWebinar offer refunds?

    No. The terms say all subscription and service fees are non-refundable, and cancelling doesn’t refund unused time. Cancel at least 10 days before your next billing or renewal date to avoid the next charge.

    What happens if more people join than my plan allows?

    The webinar keeps running, and extra attendees are billed at $0.78 each live and $0.078 each automated. Alternatively, buy an add-on of 100 live and 1,000 automated attendees for $78 in advance.

    Is EasyWebinar cheaper than WebinarJam?

    At entry level, yes: Launch is $36 a month billed annually against $39 for WebinarJam Starter. For automated webinars, no: WebinarJam Basic with EverWebinar costs $948 a year against $1,152 for EasyWebinar Growth, though Growth allows longer sessions and more presenters and includes a CRM.

    Sources

    Last checked: October 2026. Prices and plans change; check the vendor’s page before you buy.

  • ClickMeeting Pricing 2026: Plans, Tiers and Free Trial

    ClickMeeting Pricing 2026: Plans, Tiers and Free Trial

    As of October 2026, ClickMeeting pricing starts at $37 a month billed annually ($444 a year), or $48 billed monthly, for the Live plan with 50 attendees. The Automated plan, which adds automated and on-demand webinars, starts at $48 a month billed annually ($576 a year) or $58 monthly; both plans scale by audience size up to 1,000 attendees, with a 14-day free trial that needs no credit card.

    ClickMeeting prices an account by the largest audience one event can hold, not per host or per attendee, and its English pricing page lists every figure in US dollars. Below: all ten published tiers, the limits and extras, trial and billing terms, and how it compares with Zoom Webinars, GoTo Webinar and Demio.

    To compare ClickMeeting with every platform we track, see our Webinar Platform Index.

    ClickMeeting pricing: key facts

    QuestionAnswer, as of October 2026
    Billing unitOne account, priced by the maximum audience per event (50, 100, 200, 500 or 1,000 attendees)
    Cheapest paid planLive, 50 attendees: $37/mo billed annually ($444 a year) or $48 billed monthly
    Automated and on-demand webinarsAutomated plan only, from $48/mo billed annually ($576 a year) or $58 monthly
    Largest self-serve tier1,000 attendees; Enterprise covers events of up to 10,000 by quote
    PresentersHost plus 1 to 3 presenters, depending on tier; more through an add-on
    Recording storage6 hours on Live, 10 hours on Automated, 30 minutes on the trial
    Free trial14 days, no credit card, webinars of up to 25 attendees
    Native CRMHubSpot, Keap and Pipedrive on every plan; no native Salesforce or Marketo
    Paid webinarsIncluded; 5% service charge on the gross ticket price, plus Stripe or PayPal fees
    RefundsNone
    Currency and taxUS dollars on the English pricing page; the customer is responsible for VAT and other taxes

    How ClickMeeting charges

    You pick a plan, Live or Automated, and an attendee size, which caps each event. The number of events isn’t capped: ClickMeeting’s comparison table says “you decide” on every plan.

    Three limits matter more than the event count:

    • One event at a time. An account runs one event at once by default. Each Parallel events add-on lets you run one more at the same time.
    • Presenters scale with the tier, from the host plus 1 presenter, moderator or guest speaker at 50 attendees to the host plus 3 at 500 and 1,000. A webinar shows at most 8 cameras and microphones at once, even with extra presenter seats.
    • Logins are shared. Live and Automated include 3 multiuser logins, so colleagues can host their own events, but they share the one-event-at-a-time limit.

    ClickMeeting plans and prices by attendee tier

    AttendeesPresentersLive, billed annuallyLive, billed monthlyAutomated, billed annuallyAutomated, billed monthly
    50Host + 1$37/mo ($444 a year)$48/mo$48/mo ($576 a year)$58/mo
    100Host + 2$63/mo ($756 a year)$83/mo$79/mo ($948 a year)$99/mo
    200Host + 2$125/mo ($1,500 a year)$157/mo$153/mo ($1,836 a year)$189/mo
    500Host + 3$146/mo ($1,752 a year)$189/mo$189/mo ($2,268 a year)$240/mo
    1,000Host + 3$269/mo ($3,228 a year)$335/mo$310/mo ($3,720 a year)$385/mo
    Up to 10,000From 5Enterprise: contact salesContact salesContact salesContact sales

    The pricing page shows one tier at a time, with annual plans as a monthly equivalent; the yearly totals come from the pricing data behind it.

    One quirk is worth using: on Live, 500 attendees costs $1,752 a year against $1,500 for 200, only $252 more for two and a half times the room and one more presenter. If your audience is near 200, price the 500 tier. Enterprise adds white label, reseller options, SSO and a dedicated advisor, by quote.

    Live vs Automated: what the extra money buys

    Both plans include unlimited live events, breakout rooms, paid webinars, polls, Q&A, screen sharing, custom registration pages, shareable recordings and room branding with your logo and colors (see our engagement tactics and registration page guides). Automated adds:

    • Automated webinars that run on a schedule from uploaded video, slides, surveys and call-to-action buttons, with or without a presenter.
    • On-demand webinars that viewers start whenever they like, including paid on-demand sessions with a free preview (a paywall).
    • Automatic invitations, reminders, thank-you and follow-up emails, auto-streaming to Facebook, YouTube or LinkedIn, and auto-publishing of recordings.
    • Certificates of attendance, which Live users buy as an add-on.
    • 10 hours of recording storage instead of 6, and 2 GB of file storage instead of 1 GB.

    Billed annually, the step up from Live costs $132 a year at 50 attendees, $192 at 100, $336 at 200, $516 at 500 and $492 at 1,000. If you plan to run recordings as evergreen sessions, price Automated; our live vs evergreen guide and on-demand replay funnel cover when that pays off.

    ClickMeeting free trial terms

    The free trial runs 14 days and asks for no payment details. According to ClickMeeting’s help center, it includes:

    • Webinars with up to 25 attendees and meetings with up to 5.
    • Automated webinars of up to 15 minutes, plus on-demand webinars.
    • Up to 2 paid test events with a capped ticket price, with no ClickMeeting service fee during the trial.
    • 30 minutes of recording and 500 MB of file storage.
    • Integrations, registration pages and event statistics.

    Room branding, live and AI transcription, and add-ons are locked, and registrations beyond 25 need a paid plan. The trial closes on its own when it expires; buying a plan straight away skips it, and a paid plan can’t go back to a trial.

    Annual vs monthly billing, refunds and price changes

    Annual billing is cheaper at every tier. At 500 attendees on Live, 12 monthly payments come to $2,268 against $1,752 billed annually, a $516 difference. The toggle says “you save up to 20%”, but ClickMeeting’s own published prices put the saving between about 17% (Automated, 50 attendees) and about 24% (Live, 100 attendees).

    Before you commit:

    • No refunds. ClickMeeting’s refund policy points to the no-card trial instead, and its terms call all payments non-refundable.
    • Charges are up front, every 30 days (monthly) or 365 days (annual), until you cancel; a cancelled account runs to the end of the paid period.
    • Upgrades are prorated: you pay the difference for the days left in the cycle. Downgrades go through the Customer Success Team, start at the next billing period and void any promo codes.
    • Temporary seats are annual only. Annual subscribers can add 25 to 1,000 extra seats for 30 days without changing plan. Monthly subscribers have to upgrade.
    • Price changes come with 30 days’ notice under the terms of service, with the option to cancel.
    • You can freeze an account for up to 30 days with no charges. Nonprofit discounts are available on request from the billing department.

    Currency, VAT and where ClickMeeting is based

    ClickMeeting Sp. z o.o. is registered in Gdansk, Poland, and its terms of service are governed by Polish law. Still, the English pricing page lists prices in US dollars with no euro price list or currency switch, so buyers in Europe should confirm the currency at checkout.

    The page doesn’t say whether VAT is included. Its pricing data labels the figures as net prices, and the terms make the customer responsible for taxes, including VAT, sales tax and GST. The terms also limit sales to businesses (“traders”). Budget for tax on top of the list price unless your checkout shows otherwise.

    Accepted payments include Visa, Mastercard, Discover and American Express cards, Google Pay, Apple Pay and PayPal; a new card gets a $1 authorization that is refunded within a few days. ClickMeeting also says its server infrastructure is in the European Economic Area, a useful answer for security reviews.

    What costs extra

    Add-on prices aren’t published on the pricing page or in the add-ons help article; they appear in the account panel.

    • Paid webinar fee: a 5% service charge on the gross ticket price, plus Stripe or PayPal fees. Tickets can cost up to $2,000, and you can sell as many as your plan has seats.
    • Parallel events, subaccounts and extra presenters, for simultaneous sessions, separate team workspaces and bigger panels.
    • Extra recording and file storage. Recording hours are shared across the whole account.
    • Social media multistreaming to up to 5 platforms at once.
    • Live Translations, a one-time purchase that covers 3 events, and AI Social Media Shorts, sold as minute credits.
    • Branding beyond logo and colors: a custom background, removing ClickMeeting’s watermark, footer and logo, and white label, all through sales.
    • Toll-free dial-in numbers.

    Recurring add-ons renew with your plan, are prorated when bought mid-cycle, and run to the end of the cycle once cancelled.

    Integrations: which CRMs, on which plan

    ClickMeeting’s comparison table marks the same integrations on every plan, including the trial: HubSpot, Keap, Pipedrive, GetResponse, Zapier, Slack, Moodle, Dropbox, Google Analytics and Meta Pixel. The table marks payment processing (PayPal, PayU, Stripe) and API access on the paid plans. According to the integrations help article:

    • HubSpot adds registrants to a Registered list, then creates Attended and Registered not attended lists when the event ends.
    • Pipedrive creates a deal for each registrant or attendee and exports poll and survey results to it.
    • Keap tags registered and attended contacts, and needs a paid Keap account.

    There is no native Salesforce or Marketo connector: neither appears in the comparison table, the help article or the integrations directory, so Salesforce teams would rely on Zapier or the API. Zoom Webinars, by contrast, marks HubSpot, Salesforce and Marketo as included on every plan.

    How ClickMeeting compares

    ClickMeeting is among the cheapest entry plans in our index at 50 attendees, but the order changes as audiences grow. Here is its 500-attendee tier next to similar plans, each checked on the vendor’s pricing page.

    Platform and planBilled yearlyBilled monthlyWho it coversAutomated or pre-recordedNative CRM listed
    ClickMeeting Live, 500$146/mo$189/mo1 account, host + 3 presentersNeeds the Automated planHubSpot, Keap, Pipedrive
    ClickMeeting Automated, 500$189/mo$240/mo1 account, host + 3 presentersIncludedHubSpot, Keap, Pipedrive
    Zoom Webinars, 500$83.33/mo$129/moPer license; Zoom Workplace Pro requiredNeeds Webinars Plus ($290.83/mo billed annually at 500)HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo
    GoTo Webinar Reach$59/mo$69/mo1 organizer seat, up to 500 participantsSimulive events marked in the plan tableIntegrations not marked on Reach
    Demio Growth, 500$196/mo per host$277/mo per hostPer hostIncludedHubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo on Premium only

    At 500 attendees, GoTo Webinar Reach and Zoom Webinars both cost less than ClickMeeting Live. GoTo’s Elevate plan ($103 a month billed annually, $129 monthly) raises the cap to 1,000 participants and runs recordings as live events. ClickMeeting’s edge is at the small end: Automated for 50 attendees costs $48 a month billed annually with automated and on-demand webinars included. Demio Starter ($45 a month billed yearly, 50 attendees) lacks both, and Demio Growth, which has them, starts at $80 a month per host for 150 attendees.

    Livestorm uses another model: one attendee credit per unique participant per session. Full breakdowns: Zoom Webinars pricing, GoTo Webinar pricing, Demio pricing and Livestorm pricing. Current plans: ClickMeeting, Zoom, GoTo Webinar, Demio and Livestorm.

    Who ClickMeeting fits, and who should look elsewhere

    ClickMeeting suits B2B teams that:

    • Run regular webinars for 50 to 200 people and want a low published price.
    • Want automated or on-demand webinars without paying for a large room.
    • Sell paid training and can accept a 5% service charge per ticket.
    • Use HubSpot, Pipedrive or Keap and are happy with list-based sync.

    Look elsewhere if you:

    • Need native Salesforce or Marketo sync. Zoom Webinars includes both on every plan.
    • Run 500-person live webinars on a tight budget. GoTo Webinar Reach and Zoom Webinars cost less at that size.
    • Have several hosts running sessions at once. Each extra simultaneous event needs a Parallel events add-on with an unpublished price, so get a quote before comparing with per-host platforms.
    • Need more than 8 cameras on screen, or the option of a refund.

    Bottom line

    For small B2B webinar programs, ClickMeeting Live at 50 attendees ($444 a year billed annually) is among the cheapest entry plans in our index, and Automated adds evergreen and on-demand sessions at the same audience size for $132 more a year. Use the 14-day trial first, because there are no refunds.

    Above 200 attendees, compare carefully. Live at 500 costs $1,752 a year, more than GoTo Webinar Reach or Zoom Webinars at the same size, and Salesforce or Marketo users will find native sync elsewhere. See ClickMeeting’s current plans.

    Frequently asked questions

    How much does ClickMeeting cost per month?

    Live for 50 attendees costs $48 billed monthly or $37 a month billed annually ($444 a year). The largest self-serve plan, Automated for 1,000 attendees, costs $385 monthly or $310 a month billed annually ($3,720 a year). Enterprise, for events of up to 10,000 attendees, is quote only.

    Does ClickMeeting have a free plan?

    No, it has a 14-day free trial instead. The trial needs no credit card and allows webinars of up to 25 attendees, meetings of up to 5, and 30 minutes of recording.

    Is ClickMeeting cheaper than Zoom Webinars?

    Not at 500 attendees. ClickMeeting Live for 500 costs $146 a month billed annually, against $83.33 for Zoom Webinars, which also requires a Zoom Workplace Pro license. ClickMeeting’s plans start smaller, at 50 attendees, and Automated includes on-demand and automated webinars, while Zoom puts pre-recorded sessions on Webinars Plus.

    Does ClickMeeting integrate with Salesforce?

    Not natively. ClickMeeting’s native CRM integrations are HubSpot, Keap and Pipedrive, available on every plan. For Salesforce, the options are Zapier or ClickMeeting’s API.

    Are ClickMeeting prices in USD or EUR, and is VAT included?

    The English pricing page shows US dollars, although ClickMeeting is a Polish company. The page doesn’t say whether VAT is included; its pricing data labels the figures as net, and the terms make the customer responsible for VAT and other taxes.

    Sources

    Last checked: October 2026. Prices and plans change; check the vendor’s page before you buy.

  • Restream Pricing 2026: Every Plan, Add-On and Limit

    Restream Pricing 2026: Every Plan, Add-On and Limit

    As of October 2026, Restream has a free plan, and its paid plans cost $19 a month (Standard), $49 (Professional) and $239 (Business) billed monthly, or $190, $470 and $2,390 a year billed annually. Webinars with a registration page aren’t included in any plan: the Live Webinar add-on costs $99 a month for 100 attendees or $299 a month for 500, on top of a paid plan.

    Restream prices its main plans by how many channels you stream to at once. Below is every published plan and add-on, what each limits, and when a B2B team should multistream a webinar instead of using a registration-based platform.

    To compare registration-based webinar platforms on price, attendee limits and CRM connectors, see our Webinar Platform Index.

    Restream pricing: key facts

    QuestionAnswer, as of October 2026
    Billing unitOne plan per account, priced by channels streamed at once; extra seats $25 a month on Professional and Business
    Free planYes: 2 channels, Restream branding, no saved recordings
    Paid plans, billed monthlyStandard $19, Professional $49, Business $239 a month
    Paid plans, billed annually$190, $470 and $2,390 a year
    Webinars with registrationAdd-on only: $99 a month for 100 attendees, $299 a month for 500
    Pre-recorded streamsUpload & Stream add-on from $39 a month
    Stream lengthNo limit from Restream, which suggests restarting every 24 hours
    Refunds7-day money-back guarantee, first-time subscribers only

    Restream plans and prices

    Figures are from Restream’s pricing page, with recording limits confirmed in its help center.

    FeatureFreeStandardProfessionalBusiness
    Billed monthly$0$19/mo$49/mo$239/mo
    Billed annually$0$190 a year ($16/mo)$470 a year ($39/mo)$2,390 a year ($199/mo)
    Channels at once2358
    On screen in Studio (including you)6101010
    Studio video quality720p720p1080p1080p
    Cloud recording lengthNone6 hours per stream10 hours per stream10 hours per stream
    Recording storageNone15 days15 days30 days
    Restream watermark in StudioYesRemovedRemovedRemoved
    Included team seats1122
    Website embed playerNoNoNo1,000 concurrent viewers

    Prices are US dollars per account, before any sales tax shown at checkout. The Studio caps don’t apply to encoders: Restream says it doesn’t limit or change your resolution when you stream from a tool like OBS, even on the free plan.

    What each plan includes

    Free

    Two channels, Studio in HD with up to 5 guests, encoder streaming and multi-chat. According to Restream’s free plan article, streams carry Restream branding, “a small watermark and/or a link” in the description, and Facebook Pages, Groups and custom RTMP destinations need a paid plan.

    Standard

    Three channels, no watermark, guest channels (guests add their own channels to your event), custom RTMP, transcription and 6-hour cloud recordings kept for 15 days. Studio stays at 720p.

    Professional

    Five channels, 1080p Studio, 4K recording, dual-format streaming (horizontal and vertical at the same time), split feed downloads for each guest and 10-hour recordings.

    Business

    Eight channels, 30-day recording storage, a website player for 1,000 concurrent viewers, SRT ingest, stream disconnect protection, roles and access control, and priority support. Plan cards list 2 seats and co-producer mode under Business; the comparison table also marks them on Professional, so confirm at checkout.

    Enterprise

    Custom pricing with 10+ channels, SSO, SOC 2 and audit logs, a backup stream workflow, unlimited Upload & Stream and an SLA.

    Add-ons and extra costs

    Add-onPriceWhat you get
    Webinars, 100 attendees$99/moRegistration, live webinar and replay on one link
    Webinars, 500 attendees$299/moThe same, plus an embed code for the webinar page
    Clips$19/mo (50 clips), $29 (100), $59 (250)Automatic TikTok-ready clips from your streams
    Upload & Stream Premier$39/mo2-hour upload library, 1080p, scheduling
    Upload & Stream Marathon$79/mo4-hour library, 1080p, playlists, looping
    Upload & Stream Media$239/mo12-hour library, 4K, playlists, looping
    Extra team seat$25 per seat a monthProfessional and Business

    Every user can upload videos, but Restream’s storage article says the number of files and the video size or duration “vary per plan” without listing the caps, and free users’ uploads are kept for only 30 days. Playlists, up to 24 hours and 40 videos, need the Marathon or Media tier of Upload & Stream. Our live vs evergreen webinars guide covers when that’s worth paying for.

    Annual vs monthly, trials and refunds

    The pricing page labels annual billing “Save 20%,” but only Professional saves that much: twelve monthly payments come to $588, against $470 a year. Standard is $228 against $190, and Business is $2,868 against $2,390, both about 17% off. Add-on prices stay the same in both views.

    According to Restream’s subscription guide, upgrades take effect immediately, with what’s left on your current plan subtracted from the upgrade price. Downgrades apply at the end of the billing period. To move from yearly to monthly, you cancel and resubscribe once the year ends.

    The 7-day money-back guarantee covers first-time subscribers only, not auto-renewals or upgrades. Restream’s free trial article describes a 7-day trial and says charges made after it don’t qualify for the guarantee.

    The Webinars add-on for B2B teams

    Live Webinar is Restream’s registration mode inside Studio. According to its Webinars page, one link serves as the registration page, the live player and the replay. Attendees register with a name, email and optional job title, watch in the browser without a Restream account, and can ask to join on stage, with up to 10 people on screen. You can export registrants as a CSV before or after the event, and analytics cover concurrent viewers, stream views and chat messages.

    The webinar page counts as one of your channels, according to Restream’s webinar help article, so Standard’s 3 channels cover the page plus two destinations such as LinkedIn and YouTube. The Webinars page pairs the $99 tier with Standard and Professional and the $299 tier with Business, while the pricing page’s add-on selector offers both sizes on every paid plan. Capacity of 1,000 attendees or more is custom.

    For lead generation, note the gaps: Restream’s feature list marks email reminders and attendance per registrant as “coming soon,” and a HubSpot integration and polls as “coming in Q4.” Until then, registrants leave Restream as a CSV.

    When multistreaming fits a B2B webinar

    Multistreaming fits when reach matters more than lead capture: a launch, an executive Q&A or a recurring show your LinkedIn and YouTube followers see live in their feeds. To keep registration, Restream’s webinar setup guide suggests creating a LinkedIn event with LinkedIn’s registration form and linking it to Restream. Our guide to promoting a webinar on LinkedIn covers the event side.

    Restream sets no duration limit, but destinations do: it lists LinkedIn at 4 hours, Facebook at 8 hours and Instagram at 1 hour, and says YouTube only archives streams shorter than 12 hours. Run a tech check and dry run with every destination on, and repurpose the recording before its 15-day or 30-day storage runs out.

    When the webinar feeds your pipeline and you need reminders, per-registrant attendance and native CRM sync today, a registration-based platform fits better.

    What Restream costs at realistic team sizes

    • Monthly LinkedIn and YouTube show, no registration page: Standard at $190 a year covers 3 channels, removes the watermark and records up to 6 hours per stream.
    • Gated webinar page for 100 attendees, plus two social channels: Standard billed annually ($190) plus 12 months of the $99 Webinars add-on ($1,188) comes to $1,378 a year. On Professional, for 1080p Studio and 5 channels, it’s $1,658.
    • 500-attendee program with 8 channels and 30-day storage: Business billed annually ($2,390) plus 12 months of the $299 add-on ($3,588) is $5,978 a year, before extra seats at $25 a month each.

    Restream vs StreamYard, Riverside and Zoom

    Restream’s cheapest webinar setup next to platforms from our Webinar Platform Index, each checked on the vendor’s pricing page:

    Platform and planBilled yearlyBilled monthlyWebinar audienceMultistream destinations
    Restream Standard + Webinars$190 a year + $99/mo add-on$19 + $99/mo100 attendees3, including the webinar page
    StreamYard Advanced (individual use only)$68.99/mo$88.99/mo100 On-Air viewers8
    Riverside Webinar$79/mo$99/mo100 registrantsUnlimited
    Zoom Webinars, 500 attendees$83.33/mo$129/mo500 attendeesNot listed on the pricing page

    Restream vs StreamYard. For multistreaming, Restream Standard ($19 a month, or $190 a year) undercuts StreamYard Core ($44.99 a month, or $35.99 a month billed yearly), and both send to 3 destinations, though Core includes 1080p. For webinars, StreamYard Advanced includes 100 On-Air viewers for $827.88 a year billed yearly, less than Restream Standard plus the add-on. The catch: StreamYard’s pricing page says Core and Advanced “are for individual use only,” and the Business plan it points companies to costs $249 a month billed yearly ($299 monthly) with 2 seats included. Our StreamYard pricing guide covers it.

    Riverside. Riverside’s (affiliate link) Webinar plan, $79 a month billed yearly, includes unlimited multistream destinations, branded email reminders, polls and HubSpot sync, according to its pricing page. Its 100-registrant cap applies at the door: registration stays open past it, but once the live room is full, late arrivals can’t join, per Riverside’s help center.

    Zoom and Livestorm. Zoom Webinars covers 500 attendees for $83.33 a month billed annually and requires a Zoom Workplace Pro license, according to Zoom’s pricing page; see our Zoom Webinars pricing guide. Livestorm‘s pricing page shows $3.00 per attendee credit at the 400-credit level in US dollars ($1,200 a year), sells restreaming as an add-on and keeps native HubSpot, Salesforce and Marketo connectors on Enterprise. See our Livestorm pricing guide.

    How to decide

    Choose Restream Standard ($190 a year) if the goal is a live show in front of LinkedIn and YouTube audiences at once and registration isn’t the point. Move to Professional ($470 a year) if 1080p from Studio matters.

    Add the Webinars add-on when you want a gated page and a registrant CSV alongside social streams and can wait for reminders and CRM sync. If you need those now, pick a registration-based platform from our index. See Restream’s current plans.

    Frequently asked questions

    Is Restream free?

    Yes. The free plan streams to 2 channels at once with Restream branding and doesn’t save recordings. Paid plans start at $19 a month, or $190 a year billed annually.

    How much is Restream Business?

    $239 a month, or $2,390 a year billed annually. It includes 8 channels, 30-day recording storage, a website player for 1,000 concurrent viewers and 2 team seats, with extra seats at $25 a month.

    Does Restream include webinars?

    Not in any plan. Live Webinar is an add-on to a paid plan, $99 a month for 100 attendees or $299 for 500, covering registration, the live event, the replay and a registrant CSV.

    Is Restream cheaper than StreamYard?

    For multistreaming, yes: Restream Standard is $19 a month against $44.99 for StreamYard Core. For 100-viewer webinars, StreamYard Advanced ($68.99 a month billed yearly) costs less than Restream Standard plus the add-on, but it’s for individual use only.

    Can Restream stream pre-recorded videos?

    Yes, through Upload & Stream, sold in tiers: Premier at $39 a month (2-hour library), Marathon at $79 (4 hours, with playlists) and Media at $239 (12 hours, 4K). Unlimited Upload & Stream is listed only for Enterprise.

    Sources

    Last checked: October 2026. Prices and plans change; check the vendor’s page before you buy.

  • WebinarJam Pricing 2026: Plans, Limits and EverWebinar Cost

    WebinarJam Pricing 2026: Plans, Limits and EverWebinar Cost

    As of October 2026, WebinarJam costs $39 to $379 a month billed annually, or $49 to $499 billed monthly, across four plans that cap each webinar at 100, 500, 2,000 or 5,000 attendees. EverWebinar, the same company’s automated webinar product, is included at no extra cost from the Basic plan ($79 a month billed annually) up, and costs $199 a month, or $1,188 a year, on its own.

    Each plan is a flat price with a set number of hosts (1 to 6) and a session cap (1 to 4 hours), so you don’t pay per host or per attendee. Below: each plan’s limits, what’s locked to higher tiers, the trial and refund terms, and how WebinarJam compares with Demio, Zoom Webinars, Livestorm and BigMarker.

    See WebinarJam next to every platform we track in our Webinar Platform Index.

    WebinarJam pricing: key facts

    PlanAttendees per webinarHostsMax lengthBilled monthlyBilled annuallyAutomated webinars
    Starter10011 hour$49/mo$39/mo ($468 a year)No
    Basic50022 hours$99/mo$79/mo ($948 a year)Yes (EverWebinar)
    Professional2,00043 hours$299/mo$229/mo ($2,748 a year)Yes (EverWebinar)
    Enterprise5,00064 hours$499/mo$379/mo ($4,548 a year)Yes (EverWebinar)

    Prices are in US dollars before sales tax or VAT; every plan includes unlimited webinars. There is no free plan; the 14-day trial costs $1. Yearly totals are the monthly-equivalent price times 12, paid up front.

    What each plan includes and what’s locked

    All four plans share the core toolkit, including live chat, customizable registration pages, email and SMS reminders, live offers, polls, video injections, broadcasting to Facebook and YouTube, and A/B split testing of pages. The pricing page marks these differences:

    FeatureStarterBasicProfessionalEnterprise
    Additional team members151025
    Automated webinars (EverWebinar)NoYesYesYes
    Attendee spotlightNoYesYesYes
    Always-on live roomNoNoYesYes
    Panic buttonNoNoYesYes
    Control panel and moderatorsNoNoNoYes

    Hosts, presenters and moderators

    WebinarJam’s help center sets the presenter limits at 1 on Starter, 2 on Basic, 4 on Professional and 6 on Enterprise, and the live-room limit counts presenters and moderators together. Moderators, who work the chat and control panel off camera, are available only on WebinarJam Enterprise and in EverWebinar. On lower plans, presenters can still moderate chat and block attendees themselves. The pricing page lists no add-on for extra hosts, so more hosts means a higher plan.

    Team members are separate: they get account access without your primary login, which alone controls billing, the API, SMTP and SMS providers, GDPR settings and account-level autoresponder integrations.

    Session length and simultaneous webinars

    Starter webinars stop at 1 hour, tight for a B2B session with Q&A. For longer events, WebinarJam’s FAQ suggests a second session starting 30 minutes after the first. Since a September 10, 2026 update, you can also upgrade from inside a running webinar nearing its time limit, with the new limit applied immediately (not offered on Enterprise).

    Multi-host teams should note that one FAQ entry calls simultaneous webinars “not advised nor supported” and suggests 15 to 30 minutes between them, though another says they’re fine.

    Integrations, replays and SMS

    The pricing page doesn’t tie integrations or replays to any plan, and its FAQ says all sessions can be recorded. The details matter:

    • Native integrations: email and marketing tools such as ActiveCampaign, Keap, Ontraport, Mailchimp, ConvertKit, Drip and Constant Contact, plus Twilio, Zapier and any bulk SMTP provider.
    • No native HubSpot or Salesforce: WebinarJam’s integrations page says HubSpot connects through Zapier or n8n, and Salesforce through Zapier or the API. Budget for that middleware if your leads live in a CRM.
    • SMS runs on Twilio: the email and SMS system sends SMS and voice-call reminders through your own Twilio account. Our four-email reminder sequence covers what to send.
    • Replays need setup: you enable session recording in your profile and switch the replay on in full configuration, because express configuration leaves replays off by default. Always On rooms overwrite the previous replay and chat log with each session. Our on-demand replay funnel covers what comes next.

    Annual vs monthly billing

    The pricing page says annual billing saves $120 a year on Starter, $240 on Basic, $840 on Professional and $1,440 on Enterprise. Genesis Digital, the company behind WebinarJam, collects payment at the start of each billing period, so annual billing means paying $468, $948, $2,748 or $4,548 up front.

    • Plan changes: upgrades apply immediately with a prorated charge for the rest of the cycle; downgrades take effect at the end of it.
    • Cancellation: the billing policy asks you to cancel at least 10 days before your next billing date, and unused time isn’t prorated.
    • Renewal: Genesis Digital reserves the right to raise prices at renewal, and its terms say it uses “dynamic marketplace pricing.”
    • Separate subscriptions: the help center says WebinarJam and EverWebinar are billed separately; bundled or not, you may need to cancel each one.
    • Usage fees: each paid plan card says “No hidden fees,” but the billing policy lists usage-based fees for “Mass Market events” without pricing them. Ask before planning a very large event.

    Trial and refund terms

    WebinarJam’s trial costs $1 for 14 days. The pricing page shows a Basic trial (500 attendees, 2 hosts, 2-hour sessions) and the trial checkout page offers $1 trials on all four plans, although the pricing page also says “Try us for free for 14 days.” Genesis Digital’s terms add these limits:

    • No API access or “automation features,” so the trial may not fully test automated webinars.
    • Registration pages can send a maximum of 500 email invitations during the trial.
    • One trial per person, per product; the trial payment is non-refundable, and payment details must be on file first.

    WebinarJam’s pages don’t state what you’re charged when the trial ends, so confirm the plan and billing term at checkout.

    The 30-day money-back guarantee promises a full refund within 30 days of purchase, but the billing policy narrows it: annual charges are fully refundable in that window, while on monthly plans only the most recent payment is. Refunds are for new customers only.

    EverWebinar pricing

    EverWebinar plays a recorded presentation on a schedule and automates registration, reminders, timed offers and follow-up. It’s one product with every feature; only the billing term changes the price.

    Billing optionPrice shownWhat you’re charged
    14-day trial$1Then the full amount of the option you picked
    Monthly$199/mo$199 each month
    Annual$99/mo$1,188 up front, renews yearly
    Two-year$79/mo$1,896 up front, renews every two years

    All options include the same features, renew automatically and are priced in US dollars before tax. The pricing page lists 1 team member account and publishes no attendee cap; the help center lists a limit of 6 moderators. The $1 trial fee is non-refundable and the trial is for new customers only. For current terms, see EverWebinar’s plans.

    When a B2B team needs EverWebinar

    Automated delivery pays off when the same presentation runs again and again: a weekly product demo, customer onboarding or partner training. The features that matter:

    • Recurring daily or weekly schedules, or just-in-time sessions offered every 15 minutes, 30 minutes or hour.
    • Session times shown in each registrant’s own time zone.
    • A moderator who can answer chat live while the recording plays.
    • Importing a past WebinarJam session with its replay, chat and interactions, which requires an active WebinarJam subscription in the same account.

    If you only want people who missed the live session to watch later, WebinarJam’s replay pages may be enough. Our live vs evergreen webinars guide covers the tradeoff.

    WebinarJam vs EverWebinar

    WebinarJam runs live webinars; EverWebinar automates recorded ones. Because EverWebinar comes free with Basic, Professional and Enterprise, the real decision is which WebinarJam plan to buy.

    On list prices, EverWebinar alone costs more than WebinarJam Basic with EverWebinar included: $199 against $99 billed monthly, and $1,188 against $948 billed annually. Paying for two years brings EverWebinar down to $948 a year, the same as Basic on annual billing. If Basic’s limits suit you, buying EverWebinar alone makes little sense. Neither site compares the bundled and standalone versions, so confirm the bundle covers what you need.

    How WebinarJam compares

    WebinarJam Basic next to similar plans from our index, re-checked on each vendor’s pricing page:

    Platform and planBilled yearlyBilled monthlyLive audienceBilling unitAutomated or pre-recorded
    WebinarJam Basic$79/mo$99/mo500 per webinarFlat, 2 hosts includedEverWebinar included
    Demio Growth, 500$196/mo per host$277/mo per host500Per hostIncluded from Growth
    Zoom Webinars, 500$83.33/mo$129/mo500Priced by attendee tier; Zoom Workplace Pro requiredNeeds Webinars Plus ($290.83/mo billed annually)
    Livestorm Pro$3.00 per attendee credit (400 credits: $1,200 a year)Yearly credit packs3,000 per eventPer unique attendee, per sessionReplay and on-demand views use credits
    BigMarker BasicQuote onlyQuote only1,0001 host license, renews yearlySimulive and evergreen from Enterprise

    On list price, WebinarJam Basic is the cheapest of the published 500-seat plans here, and it includes automated webinars that Zoom reserves for Webinars Plus (see our Zoom Webinars pricing guide).

    WebinarJam’s weak spots for B2B teams are CRM and session length. Demio puts native HubSpot, Salesforce and Marketo integrations on Premium ($294 a month per host billed yearly at 500 attendees), Livestorm keeps them for Enterprise, and BigMarker Enterprise includes one CRM or marketing automation integration. Demio Growth allows 8-hour sessions and Livestorm Pro 4 hours, against 2 hours on WebinarJam Basic. BigMarker doesn’t publish prices; according to Vendr, the median BigMarker buyer pays $9,690 a year. More detail: Demio pricing, Livestorm pricing and BigMarker pricing.

    How to decide

    • Starter ($39 a month billed annually) fits one presenter, short sessions and under 100 people; the 1-hour cap and missing automation rule it out for most B2B programs.
    • Basic ($79) is the realistic entry point: 500 attendees, 2 hosts, 2-hour sessions and EverWebinar. A team running a monthly live webinar for up to 500 people plus an evergreen demo pays $948 a year on annual billing.
    • Professional ($229) adds 2,000 attendees, 4 hosts, 3-hour sessions, the always-on room and the panic button.
    • Enterprise ($379) is the only plan with live moderators and the control panel, which matters when one person runs Q&A while another presents. That’s $4,548 a year billed annually.

    If native HubSpot or Salesforce sync is a requirement, price Demio Premium or get Enterprise quotes from Livestorm and BigMarker. If price per seat and bundled automation matter most, see WebinarJam’s current plans and start with Basic on annual billing.

    Frequently asked questions

    Does WebinarJam have a free plan?

    No. The cheapest plan is Starter at $39 a month billed annually or $49 billed monthly. The 14-day trial costs $1, which is non-refundable.

    How much does WebinarJam cost per month?

    Starter is $49, Basic $99, Professional $299 and Enterprise $499 billed monthly, or $39, $79, $229 and $379 a month billed annually as one yearly charge.

    Is EverWebinar included with WebinarJam?

    Yes, on Basic, Professional and Enterprise at no additional cost, according to WebinarJam’s pricing page. Starter doesn’t include automated webinars. On its own, EverWebinar costs $199 a month, $1,188 a year or $1,896 for two years.

    Does WebinarJam integrate with HubSpot or Salesforce?

    Not natively. WebinarJam says HubSpot connects through Zapier or n8n, and Salesforce through Zapier or its API. Native integrations include ActiveCampaign, Keap and Ontraport.

    Does WebinarJam offer refunds?

    Yes, within 30 days of purchase, for new customers. Annual charges are fully refundable in that window; on monthly plans only the most recent payment can be refunded. The $1 trial fee isn’t refundable.

    Sources

    Last checked: October 2026. Prices and plans change; check the vendor’s page before you buy.

  • Riverside Pricing 2026: Pro, Grow, Webinar and Business

    Riverside Pricing 2026: Pro, Grow, Webinar and Business

    As of October 2026, Riverside pricing starts at $24 a month for the Pro plan billed yearly, or $29 if you pay month to month. Grow costs $34 a month billed yearly ($39 monthly), the Webinar plan costs $79 ($99 monthly), and Business is priced by sales. Webinars with registration, Q&A, polls and HubSpot sync start on the Webinar plan, which allows up to 100 registrants; Business raises that ceiling to 10,000.

    To see how Riverside compares on price, audience size and CRM with other tools, use our Webinar Platform Index.

    Riverside pricing: key facts

    PlanBilled yearlyBilled monthlyWebinarsMain limits
    Pro$24/mo ($288 a year)$29/moNo1 studio, 15 hours a month of separate-track downloads, no live streaming
    Grow$34/mo ($408 a year)$39/moNo (live streaming only)2 studios, 20 hours of downloads, 1080p streaming to unlimited destinations
    Webinar$79/mo ($948 a year)$99/moYes, up to 100 registrants3 studios, 25 hours of downloads, HubSpot only for CRM
    BusinessContact salesContact salesYes, up to 10,000 registrantsUnlimited studios and downloads; Salesforce, Marketo, SSO and API

    These are the US dollar prices on Riverside’s pricing page, which shows yearly plans as a monthly rate; the yearly totals are that rate times 12. The page lists no free plan. Pro, Grow and Webinar each start with a 14-day free trial. The old riverside.fm pricing address now redirects to riverside.com, so Riverside.fm pricing means the same plans.

    How Riverside billing works

    Riverside charges per account, not per attendee or per host license. Pro, Grow and Webinar each include 1 seat, and Business is sold in custom seat packages. An outside editor on a self-serve plan needs a paid editor seat add-on, priced only inside your account.

    What grows with the plan is the number of studios. Riverside defines a studio as a dedicated space for one show, with its own recordings, podcast hosting, analytics and website. Pro includes 1, Grow 2, Webinar 3 and Business unlimited, so a team running a webinar series and a podcast needs at least 2.

    Yearly billing saves “up to 20%,” according to the pricing page; worked out from the listed prices, that is about 17% on Pro, 13% on Grow and 20% on Webinar. Monthly plans can be canceled at any time. Riverside accepts US dollars, euros and British pounds and adjusts prices by region, so checkout prices outside the US may differ.

    What each Riverside plan includes

    Pro

    Pro is the recording and editing plan: local recording at up to 4K on desktop (1080p in the mobile apps), 44.1 or 48 kHz audio and up to 10 people per session. Recording and transcription hours are unlimited, and the editor includes text-based editing, Magic Clips, AI show notes, filler word and silence removal and the AI Co-Creator editing agent. Podcast hosting covers 1 show. There is no live streaming and no webinar tooling.

    Grow

    Grow adds live streaming at up to 1080p (streams default to 720p), multistreaming to unlimited destinations including YouTube, LinkedIn and Facebook, custom RTMP, omnichat and live call-ins, plus social scheduling, a newsletter, a creator website and video hosting. Riverside’s own FAQ says Grow can’t run webinars: registration, Q&A, polls, email reminders, HubSpot and webinar analytics are only on Webinar.

    Webinar

    The Webinar plan adds audience registration with custom fields and a branded form, branded email reminders and follow-ups, Q&A, polls, webinar analytics, recurring webinars, lobby branding, pre-recorded sessions streamed as live and HubSpot integration. The pricing page lists no time limits and unlimited sessions, with up to 100 registrants per webinar.

    Business

    Business allows as many as 10,000 registrants, with the exact figure depending on the specific plan. It adds unlimited studios and downloads, Salesforce and Marketo integrations, API access, SSO (Okta, Azure), SOC 2 Type II and ISO 27001 certification, producer mode, unlimited editors with custom roles and a dedicated customer success manager.

    Riverside webinar features in detail

    A Riverside webinar broadcasts a studio session to registered attendees, who watch inside Riverside in a desktop browser (Chrome, Edge or Safari), the mobile app or a mobile browser. Each event uses one of two registration modes: pre-registration, with a branded form, a confirmation email carrying a unique join link and a downloadable CSV of registrants, or a direct session link, where people enter a name and email as they join. The direct link suits teams that already run registration on their own landing pages.

    How the 100-registrant cap works. Riverside lets people keep registering above the limit and shows the host a warning. The limit applies at the door: once the live session reaches it, later arrivals see a screen saying the event is full. In practice, the Webinar plan works like a 100-seat live room.

    Pre-recorded sessions. You attach an exported edit or upload files when scheduling, then press play from the studio’s Media Board after going live. Hosts are hidden by default so the session looks live, and multiple files don’t play back to back, so each must be started by hand. Put those cues in your run of show.

    On-demand webinars. The Webinar plan can publish up to 5 on-demand webinars, with no limit on viewers; Business has no cap. Riverside sends no registration or reminder emails for them.

    Check embedding before you buy. The pricing page lists “Embed webinars on your site” under the Webinar plan, but the help center lists the embeddable registration widget as Business only, and says only Business accounts can embed on-demand webinars. If registration must happen on your site, get the answer in writing.

    You can also live stream the same session to YouTube, LinkedIn or Facebook while registered attendees watch inside Riverside.

    Limits and extra costs

    • Separate-track downloads are capped at 15, 20 and 25 hours a month on Pro, Grow and Webinar. Riverside’s download hours guide says the allowance is measured against hours recorded, live streaming counts toward it, and unused hours don’t roll over. Exports of edited recordings and clips stay unlimited.
    • AI credits. Self-serve plans start with 2,000 credits and Business with 12,000. AI translation uses 100 credits a minute and AI B-roll 100 credits per 5 seconds. Extra credits are bought separately, at prices the pricing page doesn’t show.
    • Refunds. The refund policy covers monthly Pro or Grow canceled within 24 hours and yearly Pro or Grow within 14 days. It doesn’t mention the Webinar plan, so ask first. AI credits are non-refundable.
    • Trial. The 14-day trial needs a credit card, and you are charged when it ends unless you cancel first.
    • Canceling. A canceled account drops to free, and Riverside’s inactive account policy deletes free accounts and their content after 120 days without activity. Download separate tracks first.
    • Discounts. Students and nonprofits are told to contact support; no rate is published.

    Who Riverside fits for B2B webinars

    Riverside makes sense when the recording matters as much as the live event and the audience is small. Local recording at up to 4K, a separate track per speaker and text-based editing let one session become a replay, a podcast episode and a set of clips without a second tool. Customer office hours, expert panels and recorded interview series fit that pattern; see our guide to repurposing webinar content.

    Pick a dedicated webinar platform instead if you regularly expect more than 100 people live, need registrations in Salesforce or Marketo without a Business contract, or run an evergreen replay program with reminders (our on-demand replay funnel playbook shows what that takes). Whichever tool you choose, rehearse on the real plan with our tech check and dry run checklist.

    How Riverside compares

    Here is Riverside’s Webinar plan next to similar plans from our Webinar Platform Index, each re-checked on the vendor’s pricing page on October 9, 2026.

    Platform and planBilled yearlyBilled monthlyLive audiencePre-recorded sessionsBilling unit
    Riverside Webinar (affiliate link)$79/mo$99/mo100 registrantsIncludedPer account (1 seat)
    StreamYard Advanced$68.99/mo$88.99/mo100 On-Air viewersUp to 4 hoursIndividual use only
    Zoom Webinars Plus, 100$82.50/mo$99/mo100 attendeesIncludedAttendee tier; Zoom Workplace Pro required
    Zoom Webinars, 500$83.33/mo$129/mo500 attendeesNeeds Webinars PlusAttendee tier; Zoom Workplace Pro required
    Demio Growth, 150$80/mo$117/mo150 attendeesIncludedPer host
    Livestorm Pro$3.00 per attendee (400 credits, $1,200 a year)Yearly packs only3,000 per eventOn-demand eventsPer attendee per session

    At 100 seats, Riverside and Zoom Webinars Plus are close: $79 against $82.50 a month billed yearly, both with pre-recorded sessions. Zoom also needs a Zoom Workplace Pro license, but marks HubSpot, Marketo and Salesforce as included on every webinar plan. Demio Growth gives 150 seats for $80 a month per host, though native CRM sync waits for Premium ($196 a month billed yearly at 150 seats). StreamYard Advanced is cheapest, but StreamYard says it is for individual use only. Livestorm bills each unique attendee per session, which suits small, irregular audiences. For detail, see our StreamYard, Zoom Webinars, Demio and Livestorm pricing guides.

    What Riverside costs for a typical B2B team

    Take a marketing team running one customer webinar a month for fewer than 100 live attendees, then cutting clips from the recording. The Webinar plan covers it at $948 a year billed yearly, or $1,188 paid monthly, and its 3 studios leave room for a podcast. At similar size, Zoom Webinars Plus for 100 attendees is $990 a year plus the required Zoom Workplace Pro license, and Demio Growth at 150 seats is $960 a year per host. If leads must land in Salesforce, Riverside’s price becomes a Business quote.

    Bottom line

    At $79 a month billed yearly, the Webinar plan is fair value for teams that care most about recording quality and repurposing and keep live audiences under 100. One subscription covers the studio, editor, podcast hosting and basic webinar tools, with HubSpot sync.

    It is a weaker lead-generation engine. The 100-seat ceiling, Salesforce and Marketo only on Business, and thin on-demand features push bigger programs toward a dedicated platform. If unsure, run one real session during the 14-day trial and check the download-hour and embedding limits before it converts. See Riverside’s current plans (affiliate link).

    Frequently asked questions

    Does Riverside have a free plan?

    The pricing page doesn’t list one as of October 2026. Pro, Grow and Webinar come with a 14-day free trial that needs a credit card. A canceled paid plan drops to a free account, which Riverside deletes after 120 days without activity.

    How much is the Riverside Webinar plan?

    $79 a month billed yearly ($948 a year), or $99 billed monthly. It includes up to 100 registrants per webinar, 3 studios, 25 hours a month of separate-track downloads and HubSpot integration.

    How many people can attend a Riverside webinar?

    Up to 100 on the Webinar plan, and up to 10,000 registrants on Business depending on the contract. Registration stays open past the limit, but once the live session is full, later arrivals can’t join. On-demand webinars have no viewer limit.

    Can you run webinars on the Riverside Grow plan?

    No. Grow includes live streaming and multistreaming, but Riverside keeps registration, Q&A, polls, email reminders, HubSpot and webinar analytics for the Webinar plan and Business. Salesforce and Marketo need Business.

    Sources

    Last checked: October 2026. Prices and plans change; check the vendor’s page before you buy.