Category: Hosting & Delivery

Choosing where your B2B webinar runs: Zoom, Teams and dedicated webinar platforms compared for registration, engagement and data.

  • Simulive Webinar: How It Works and Which Platforms Run It

    Simulive Webinar: How It Works and Which Platforms Run It

    A simulive webinar is a pre-recorded presentation that plays to registered attendees at a scheduled time while your team answers chat and Q&A live. As of October 2026, simulive-capable plans start at $75 a month billed yearly (Vimeo Advanced), followed by Riverside and WebinarJam at $79, Demio at $80 and Zoom Webinars Plus at $82.50; ON24, BigMarker and Webex sell it by quote.

    Below: how simulive differs from live and on-demand, how to run one without misleading anyone, and what each vendor’s own pages say it supports. If you’re still deciding whether to automate at all, read Live vs evergreen webinars first. Full plan details for 18 platforms are in our Webinar Platform Index.

    Simulive webinar platforms: key facts

    PlatformWhat it is calledPlan neededPrice, billed yearly
    VimeoScheduled simuliveAdvanced$75/mo ($900 a year)
    Riverside (affiliate link)Pre-record and stream as liveWebinar$79/mo
    WebinarJamAutomated webinars via EverWebinarBasic$79/mo
    DemioAutomated eventsGrowth (150 attendees)$80/mo per host
    ZoomSimuliveWebinars Plus or Events$82.50/mo (100 attendees)
    LivestormEvent automation (play a video)Pro$1,200 a year for 400 attendee credits
    EasyWebinarSimuliveGrowth$96/mo
    EverWebinarSimulated liveSingle plan$99/mo
    AirmeetSimulive webinarsPremium WebinarsFrom $167/mo
    GoTo WebinarRun recordings as live eventsElevateSee our GoTo pricing guide
    BigMarkerSimulive webinarsEnterpriseQuote only
    ON24Simu-live, Sim-2-LiveWebcast EliteQuote only
    Webex WebinarsSimulive streamingWebinarsQuote only

    GoTo’s prices load only in a browser, so they’re in our GoTo Webinar pricing guide rather than here. GoTo’s Elevate card lists recordings run as live, while its comparison table also marks simulive on Reach, so confirm the plan with GoTo.

    Simulive vs live vs on-demand

    LiveSimuliveOn-demand
    Start timeFixedFixedWhen the viewer presses play
    PresenterSpeaking liveRecorded; team staffs chat and Q&ARecorded; questions answered later
    Shared audienceYesYesNo
    Can switch to liveNot neededOn some platformsNo
    Best forLaunches, panels, first runsRepeat sessions, other time zones, polished demosLibraries and replays

    Simulive keeps what makes live webinars work: a date people commit to, an audience in the room together, and someone answering questions. It removes the risk of a speaker fumbling a demo or a slide deck crashing. ON24 makes the same point in its help center: a scheduled event drives registrations, and a recording lets you run several sessions in a day.

    How simulive works on the main platforms

    Zoom. Simulive plays a saved cloud recording inside a webinar. You need a Pro, Business, Enterprise or Education account, a Webinars Plus or Events license, and the recording in the Zoom cloud. Hosts can set the session to switch to live after playback, with a notice before the switch, and must join from the desktop or mobile app. Webinars Plus costs $99 a month or $990 a year for 100 attendees; see our Zoom webinar pricing guide.

    ON24. Webcast Elite offers Simu-live, Sim-2-Live, which rolls over to live audio and video at the end, and On-Demand. You must publish at least 2 hours before the start, and ON24 recommends 24 to 48 hours. Once playback starts it can’t be paused, and a stopped webcast can’t be restarted. Pricing is by quote; see our ON24 pricing guide.

    Demio. Automated events play a pre-recorded video at scheduled times or on demand, with timed polls, handouts and calls to action, and you can join the room to chat live. They start on Growth: $80 a month per host billed yearly for a 150-seat room, or $117 monthly.

    Livestorm. Automation rules (Start event, Play a video, End event, Redirect to a page) run at set times from the session start. You can still join to chat, or run a live Q&A and end the event yourself. Event automation is on Pro, sold as yearly attendee credit packs.

    EverWebinar and WebinarJam. EverWebinar runs scheduled or just-in-time sessions with timed chat messages, polls and offers, plus a hybrid mode where your team staffs live chat. It costs $99 a month billed yearly, and WebinarJam Basic ($79 billed yearly) includes it at no extra cost.

    BigMarker. Automated webinars follow a timeline of videos, chat messages, offers and polls, and hosts can go live at any point. Simulive and evergreen webinars are listed on the quote-only Enterprise plan.

    Others. Airmeet lists simulive on Premium Webinars, Vimeo includes scheduled simulive on Advanced (100 registrations per event), Riverside’s Webinar plan streams a pre-recorded session as live, EasyWebinar Growth runs simulive with a moderator in the chat, and Webex Webinars lists simulive streaming. Attendee limits and CRM options for each are in the Webinar Platform Index.

    How to run a simulive webinar well

    1. Say it is pre-recorded. Put it on the registration page and in the opening minute: the talk was recorded, the speakers are in the chat now. Demio’s own guide puts it plainly: “The key is to be transparent.” B2B buyers notice, and a discovered fake costs more trust than the format saves.
    2. Staff the chat and Q&A. Assign a named host plus the subject expert, introduce them at the start, and answer questions as they arrive. A simulive session with an empty chat is just a video.
    3. Edit the recording. Cut dead air, “can you hear me” moments and references to a live audience that no longer exists.
    4. Plan the ending. If your platform can switch to live (Zoom, ON24’s Sim-2-Live, BigMarker), close with a live Q&A. If not, end with a clear next step and answer leftover questions by email.
    5. Time polls and calls to action to the video. Demio, BigMarker, EverWebinar and EasyWebinar let you fire them at set minutes.
    6. Publish early and rehearse. ON24 needs the recording published at least 2 hours before the start, and Livestorm automation only runs if you switch it on before the session. Use our dry run checklist.
    7. Don’t fake the crowd. Some tools post scheduled chat messages. If you use them, send them from a named host with useful links or reminders, never as invented attendee comments.

    Bottom line

    • Already on Zoom: add Zoom Webinars Plus ($82.50 a month billed yearly for 100 attendees).
    • B2B team that wants timed polls, calls to action and on-demand in one tool: Demio Growth or Livestorm Pro.
    • The same pitch every day, in every time zone: EverWebinar, or WebinarJam Basic, which includes it.
    • Enterprise programs with a procurement process: ask ON24 or BigMarker to put simulive in the quote.
    • Small budget, small audience: Vimeo Advanced at $75 a month, if 100 registrations per event is enough.

    FAQ

    What does simulive mean?

    Simulated plus live. A recorded session plays at a set time to a live audience, and your team interacts through chat and Q&A while it runs.

    Is simulive the same as an evergreen or automated webinar?

    They are close relatives. Simulive usually means one scheduled airing with your team present. Evergreen webinars repeat on a schedule or start when someone registers, often with nobody watching the chat. See our guide to evergreen webinar platforms for those tools.

    Should you tell attendees a simulive webinar is pre-recorded?

    Yes. Say it on the registration page and at the start, and make the live chat the selling point. Our live vs evergreen guide covers how disclosure affects results.

    Can a simulive webinar switch to live Q&A?

    On several platforms, yes. Zoom can switch to a live session after playback, ON24’s Sim-2-Live rolls over to live audio and video, BigMarker hosts can go live at any point, and Livestorm lets you end the event manually after a live segment.

    Sources

    Prices checked against the vendors’ own pages on October 9, 2026.

  • Evergreen Webinar Platforms Compared: 7 Tools for 2026

    Evergreen Webinar Platforms Compared: 7 Tools for 2026

    As of October 2026, an evergreen webinar platform costs from $48 a month billed yearly (ClickMeeting Automated, 50 attendees) to $99 a month for EverWebinar, the best-known evergreen-only tool, or $79 a month if you get EverWebinar inside WebinarJam Basic. Demio, Livestorm and EasyWebinar include automated webinars in plans from about $80 to $100 a month, and BigMarker sells evergreen webinars on a quote-only Enterprise plan.

    This is a tool-picking guide. If you’re still deciding whether to automate at all, start with Live vs evergreen webinars. Every price below comes from the vendor’s own page; the wider field is in our Webinar Platform Index.

    Evergreen webinar platforms: key facts

    Platform and planBilled yearlyBilled monthlySchedulingRuns without you
    EverWebinar$99/mo$199/moRecurring, just-in-time, on-demandTimed chat messages, polls, offers
    WebinarJam Basic (includes EverWebinar)$79/mo$99/moSame as EverWebinarSame as EverWebinar
    Demio Growth, 150 seats$80/mo per host$117/moSingle dates, recurring, on-demandTimed polls, handouts, calls to action
    Livestorm Pro$1,200 a year, 400 creditsYearly packs onlyMultiple sessions, on-demandStart, play video, end, redirect
    EasyWebinar Growth$96/mo$116/moRecurring, just-in-time, on-demandTimed polls, offers, simulated chat
    ClickMeeting Automated, 50 seats$48/mo$58/moRecurring, on-demandTimeline of videos, surveys, calls to action
    BigMarker EnterpriseQuote onlyQuote onlyJust-in-time, fixed intervalsTimed chat, polls, offers, handouts

    “Simulated chat” means chat messages you prewrite and schedule. Just-in-time means a session starts minutes after someone registers.

    What to compare before you pick

    • Scheduling. Recurring sessions at fixed times create a real deadline. Just-in-time catches cold traffic while interest is high. On-demand suits replays and libraries. Check whether times display in each viewer’s time zone.
    • What runs on a timeline. Polls, offers, handouts and chat messages that fire at set minutes are what make a recording feel like an event.
    • A live fallback. Can someone on your team join a scheduled session and answer chat? Every tool here allows it, but staffing it is your job.
    • How you are billed. Per host (Demio), per attendee credit (Livestorm), or automated viewers per session (EasyWebinar, with overage billed beyond the limit).
    • CRM sync. Native HubSpot or Salesforce usually sits on a higher tier: Demio Premium, Livestorm Enterprise (though Livestorm’s help center says HubSpot works on every plan), EasyWebinar Pro, BigMarker Enterprise.

    The tools, one by one

    EverWebinar

    EverWebinar is built only for automated webinars, with one plan and every feature: $199 month to month, $99 a month billed yearly ($1,188 upfront) or $79 a month on a two-year term ($1,896 upfront). Sessions run daily, weekly or on a custom schedule, or just in time, starting 5 to 15 minutes after registration; on-demand access is also available. Each registrant sees their local time, and latecomers are sent to the next session. Prewritten chat messages, polls, surveys and timed offers run on a timeline, and hybrid mode lets your team answer the live chat. There is a $1 trial for 14 days and a 30-day money-back guarantee.

    WebinarJam

    If you also run live webinars, WebinarJam Basic ($79 a month billed yearly, $99 monthly) includes EverWebinar at no extra cost, plus live webinars for 500 attendees with 2 hosts and a 2-hour limit. That is cheaper than EverWebinar alone. The $39 Starter plan doesn’t include it. WebinarJam’s native integrations are email tools such as ActiveCampaign, Keap and Mailchimp, plus Zapier.

    Demio

    Demio automated events play a pre-recorded video with timed polls, handouts and calls to action, starting on Growth ($80 a month per host billed yearly for a 150-seat room). You can schedule single dates or recurring sessions (daily, every other day, weekly, every other week or monthly), add blackout dates, or turn on On-Demand so registrants watch right after signing up. You can join any session to chat, and reply to on-demand chat later. Letting Demio AI answer on-demand chat, and native HubSpot, Salesforce and Marketo, need Premium ($196 a month per host billed yearly). More in our Demio pricing guide.

    Livestorm

    Livestorm Pro handles evergreen with automation rules (Start event, Play a video, End event, Redirect to a page), recurring sessions on one registration page, and on-demand events that stay open for registration. Two limits: an on-demand event can have only one session, and recurring events can’t be on-demand. Livestorm suggests turning off chat and questions on on-demand events, since you won’t be notified of messages. Pro costs $1,200 a year for 400 attendee credits, and on-demand viewers use credits too. Livestorm’s pricing page lists CRM sync as Enterprise only, though its help center says HubSpot works on every plan; see our Livestorm pricing guide.

    EasyWebinar

    EasyWebinar adds automated, simulive and evergreen webinars on Growth ($96 a month billed yearly, $116 monthly), with 200 live attendees and 1,000 automated viewers per session. It runs three modes: evergreen (recurring in each attendee’s time zone), just-in-time and on-demand. Polls, offers and calls to action fire at set times, and the evergreen mode lists simulated chat. An AI Moderator that answers from your uploaded files, and native HubSpot and Salesforce Pardot sync, start on Pro ($165 a month billed yearly). There is no free plan; the 7-day trial needs a card.

    ClickMeeting

    ClickMeeting Automated is the cheapest entry: $48 a month billed yearly ($576) or $58 monthly for 50 attendees, and $79 a month billed yearly for 100. You build an automated webinar timeline from recordings, videos, surveys and call-to-action buttons, run it on a recurring schedule or on demand, and can chat in real time or answer questions later. Its pages don’t mention just-in-time sessions or simulated chat. The 14-day free trial needs no card.

    BigMarker

    BigMarker lists evergreen, simulive and 24-7 webinars on its Enterprise plan, which is quote only. Evergreen sessions run just in time, when someone lands on the page, or at fixed intervals such as every 30 minutes. The automation timeline handles videos, chat messages sent as a chosen presenter, offers, polls and handouts, and hosts can go live at any point. According to Vendr, the median BigMarker buyer pays $9,690 a year, with purchases from $7,454 to $125,733 (as of October 2026). Details in our BigMarker pricing guide.

    For attendee caps, free plans and CRM options across all 18 platforms, see the Webinar Platform Index.

    Bottom line

    • One offer, cold traffic, every time zone: EverWebinar, or WebinarJam Basic if you also run live sessions.
    • B2B team mixing live and evergreen: Demio Growth; move to Premium if native CRM sync is a must.
    • Already on Livestorm: use Pro’s automation and on-demand events, and watch your credit count.
    • Simulive, evergreen and checkout in one tool: EasyWebinar Growth; Pro for HubSpot.
    • Lowest cost: ClickMeeting Automated from $48 a month.
    • Enterprise procurement: BigMarker Enterprise.

    FAQ

    What is an evergreen webinar platform?

    A tool that plays a recorded webinar on a schedule, just in time or on demand, with registration, reminders and timed polls or offers running on their own. It turns one strong session into a lead source that runs every day.

    What is a just-in-time webinar?

    A session that starts shortly after someone registers. EverWebinar starts them 5 to 15 minutes after sign-up, BigMarker when a visitor lands on the page, and EasyWebinar within minutes.

    Which evergreen webinar platform is cheapest?

    ClickMeeting Automated, at $48 a month billed yearly for 50 attendees. For a dedicated evergreen tool, WebinarJam Basic at $79 a month billed yearly includes EverWebinar.

    Can evergreen webinars sync to HubSpot or Salesforce?

    Usually on a higher plan: Demio Premium, Livestorm Enterprise (Livestorm’s help center says HubSpot works on every plan), EasyWebinar Pro (HubSpot and Salesforce Pardot) or BigMarker Enterprise. EverWebinar says it connects with email and CRM platforms without naming them on its pricing page, plus Zapier.

    Sources

    Prices checked against the vendors’ own pages on October 9, 2026.

  • Microsoft Teams Webinar: Setup, Licenses and Limits (2026)

    Microsoft Teams Webinar: Setup, Licenses and Limits (2026)

    As of October 2026, any Microsoft 365 Business Basic, Standard or Premium license can host a Microsoft Teams webinar with registration for up to 1,000 attendees, and Business Basic costs $7 per user a month, paid yearly. Waitlists, manual approval, custom emails and interactive events of up to 3,000 attendees need an advanced-features license such as Teams Enterprise, listed at $8.55 per user a month.

    Below: the setup steps in the menu names Microsoft’s support articles use today, what each license includes, and the limits that send B2B teams elsewhere. For 18 platforms side by side, see our Webinar Platform Index.

    Microsoft Teams webinars: key facts

    ItemWhat Microsoft states
    Licenses that include webinarsMicrosoft 365 Business Basic, Standard, Premium; F1, F3; Teams Essentials; A1 and student plans
    Cheapest plansBusiness Basic $7, Teams Essentials $4 (per user a month, paid yearly)
    Attendees, those licenses1,000 with registration; 10,000 view-only
    Advanced featuresTeams Enterprise ($8.55); Office 365 E1, E3, E5; Microsoft 365 E3, E5, E7
    Attendees, advanced3,000 with chat, polls and Q&A; up to 100,000 with an Attendee Capacity Pack
    Maximum length30 hours
    Free TeamsNot on Microsoft’s list of eligible licenses

    Which licenses include Teams webinars

    The organizer’s license sets the features; attendees need no license.

    • Foundational features (Business plans, F1 and F3, Teams Essentials, A1 and student plans): registration through a customizable form, chat, Q&A, reactions, attendee mic and camera control and attendance reports, for up to 1,000 attendees.
    • Advanced features (Teams Enterprise, Office 365 E1 to E5, Microsoft 365 E3 to E7, faculty A3 and A5): adds manual approval, waitlists, registration windows, custom emails and reminder times, RTMP-In, 1080p and up to 3,000 engaged attendees.

    Older guides say you need Teams Premium. Since April 1, 2026, those event features sit in Teams Enterprise instead. Premium ($10 per user a month, paid yearly) bought after that date doesn’t unlock them; licenses bought earlier keep them until they expire. Note too that regular meetings on Business plans cap at 300 people, but webinars, as Teams events, go to 1,000.

    How to set up a webinar in Teams, step by step

    These steps follow Microsoft’s articles Schedule a webinar, Manage webinar registration and Publicize a webinar.

    1. In the Teams calendar, select the arrow next to New and select Webinar.
    2. Enter the title and date of the webinar, its start and end times, and a description. Add presenters and up to 10 co-organizers from your org.
    3. Keep Public (anyone can register) or switch to Your organization for internal sessions.
    4. Select Save to move on to registration.
    5. Go to Registration > Configuration. Set the Event capacity. Under Form, select Add field for preset fields or a Custom question, and mark them Required.
    6. Under Setup, select Theming for a banner (at least 920x230px), logo (280x280px) and theme color, and Presenter bios for speaker photos.
    7. For outside speakers, select Manage event > Add external presenters, enter their email addresses and select Save and send invites (up to 20).
    8. Select View draft, then Publish site and confirm.
    9. Back in your calendar, select the webinar and Copy registration link.

    Also turn on Attendees with a registration link can bypass the lobby under Manage event > Meeting options > Meeting access, so registered outside guests aren’t left waiting. If Webinar is missing under New, your admin controls it in the Teams admin center under Meetings > Events policies. Microsoft also offers an Events app where you select Create event and start from a template.

    During and after the webinar

    • Recording starts automatically unless you turn off Record and transcribe automatically in Meeting options.
    • In a public webinar, attendee mics and cameras stay off unless an organizer turns them on.
    • Publish the recording from Manage event > Recordings; registrants get an email. Published recordings expire after 30 days unless you extend them by 60.
    • Download leads from Manage event > Reports > Download > Registration report.

    Teams webinar vs town hall

    WebinarTown hall
    Best forTraining, demos, customer sessionsOne-to-many broadcasts
    Attendee mic and cameraOrganizer can allowOff; Q&A only
    Capacity1,000 (3,000 with advanced features)10,000 view-only; 100,000 with a capacity pack
    ViewingLiveSlight delay; pause and rewind

    Microsoft’s town hall article still says 100,000 attendees with Teams Premium; its licensing page, updated September 28, 2026, says larger events need an Attendee Capacity Pack once a pre-April Premium term ends.

    What a Teams webinar costs for a real team

    Teams is licensed per organizer, not per attendee. Five marketers on Business Basic cost $35 a month, paid yearly, and each can run 1,000-attendee webinars. On Teams Enterprise the same five cost about $43 a month. Attendee Capacity Packs, starting at 5,000 attendees, are extra.

    Teams vs dedicated webinar platforms

    Teams runs the session well. The gaps are in marketing work:

    • No CRM connector named. Microsoft’s events pages name no native HubSpot, Salesforce or Marketo sync; registrants come out as a report.
    • No simulive or evergreen. Microsoft’s webinar articles cover live sessions and published recordings only.
    • Recordings expire after 30 days unless extended.

    How Teams compares with three platforms from the Webinar Platform Index, billed yearly:

    PlatformEntry priceAttendeesNative HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo
    Microsoft Teams (Business Basic)$7 per user a month1,000None named
    Zoom Webinars$83.33 a month500All three
    Demio Starter$45 a month50Premium plan only
    Livestorm Pro$1,200 a year for 400 attendee credits3,000 per eventEnterprise plan only on the pricing page; HubSpot on all plans per its help center

    Zoom’s webinar and event plans also require a paid Zoom Workplace Pro license: $14.16 a month billed annually, or $16.99 monthly, per user (checked October 9, 2026).

    For the wider decision, read Zoom vs Teams vs webinar platforms and our Zoom webinar pricing guide.

    Bottom line

    • Internal training and customer onboarding: use Teams. You already pay for it.
    • Customer webinars needing waitlists or approval: check your organizers’ licenses before buying another tool.
    • Demand generation that feeds a CRM, or long-running replays: a dedicated platform such as Zoom Webinars or Demio saves the manual export.
    • More than 1,000 people: run a town hall.

    FAQ

    Is a Microsoft Teams webinar free?

    No. Free Teams isn’t on Microsoft’s list of licenses for Teams events. Webinars start with Teams Essentials at $4 per user a month or Business Basic at $7, paid yearly.

    How many people can attend a Teams webinar?

    1,000 with registration on any eligible license. Advanced-features licenses allow 3,000 with chat and polls, view-only events reach 10,000, and Attendee Capacity Packs go to 100,000.

    Do I still need Teams Premium for webinars?

    Not if you buy today. Since April 1, 2026, those features are part of Teams Enterprise. Premium licenses bought earlier keep them until they expire.

    Can Teams webinars sync registrants to HubSpot or Salesforce?

    Microsoft names no native connector. Download the registration report from Manage event > Reports, or compare platforms with native sync in our Webinar Platform Index.

    Sources

    Prices checked against the vendors’ own pages on October 9, 2026.

  • Zoom Events vs Zoom Webinars: Which One Do You Need?

    Zoom Events vs Zoom Webinars: Which One Do You Need?

    As of October 2026, Zoom Webinars is Zoom’s single-session broadcast product, from $89 a month (or $800 a year) for 300 attendees, while Zoom Events is its virtual event platform for multi-session, multi-day events, from $149 a month (or $1,490 a year) for 100 attendees. Events adds an event hub, full ticketing, a lobby, networking, an expo floor, sponsor tools and up to 15 simultaneous tracks, and annual Events plans include a Zoom Webinars license at the same capacity.

    Zoom’s webinar and event plans also require a paid Zoom Workplace Pro license: $14.16 a month billed annually, or $16.99 monthly, per user (checked October 9, 2026).

    There is a middle tier too: Webinars Plus, from $99 a month, which adds the hub, simulive and a lobby but not multi-session events. Below is what each one is, what Events adds, what each costs as your audience grows, and how Zoom compares with other platforms in our Webinar Platform Index.

    Key facts

    PlanEntry priceAttendeesIncludesNot included
    Webinars$89/mo or $800/yr300 ($1,000/yr for 500)Registration, chat, polls, Q&A, cloud recording, HubSpot, Salesforce and MarketoEvent hub, lobby, simulive, multi-session events
    Webinars Plus$99/mo or $990/yr100 ($3,490/yr for 500)Webinars, plus event hub, simulive, backstage, lobby, breakout rooms, advanced landing page and ticketingMulti-session events, networking, expo floor, sponsors
    Events$149/mo or $1,490/yr100 ($4,990/yr for 500)Webinars Plus, plus multi-session and multi-day events, up to 15 tracks, networking, expo floor, sponsorsPay-per-attendee prices aren’t listed

    Prices are US list prices per license, before tax. Zoom’s pricing page lists no free tier for any of the three.

    What each product is

    Zoom’s pricing FAQ describes Zoom Webinars as “a simple, secure, and reliable solution to broadcast your message to a wide audience.” Panelists present with video and screen sharing; attendees are view-only and can be unmuted if the host chooses. Each webinar is a single session or a recurring series, with optional registration.

    Zoom Events is “a comprehensive webinar and virtual event solution that supports multi-track, multi-day events,” in the same FAQ. Zoom’s support documentation explains that it uses the functionality of Zoom Meetings and Webinars for sessions and adds “dedicated event hubs, customizable registration and ticketing options, and attendee networking for free or paid event types.” So Events is a layer on top of Webinars, not a replacement for it.

    Webinars Plus sits between them. Zoom’s pricing FAQ and some support articles call it Zoom Sessions; the plan cards call it Webinars Plus. It runs single-session and recurring events with a hub and ticketing, but not multi-session conferences. If you are also weighing Microsoft Teams or a dedicated platform, see Zoom vs Teams vs webinar platforms.

    Features Events has that Webinars lacks

    FeatureWebinarsWebinars PlusEvents
    Event management hubNoYesYes
    Multi-session and multi-day eventsNoNoYes
    TicketingBasicAdvancedAdvanced
    Event landing pageBasicAdvancedAdvanced
    Simulive (pre-recorded sessions)NoYesYes
    LobbyNoYesYes
    Backstage and breakout roomsNoYesYes
    Attendee networking, expo floor, sponsorsNoNoYes
    Video resolution720p1080p1080p
    HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo, EloquaYesYesYes
    Event length30 hours30 hours30 hours
    Video panelistsUp to 1,000Up to 1,000Up to 1,000

    Read the table closely and only the conference features are Events-only: multiple sessions and days, up to 15 tracks running at once, attendee networking, the expo floor and sponsor tools. For hybrid events, Zoom’s table also lists lead scanning and spot reservation on Events only, while e-badges, QR code check-in and the mobile companion app come with both Webinars Plus and Events. Webinars Plus also adds a video channel and content hub for recordings, which helps if you run an on-demand replay funnel; Webinars lacks it.

    Registration and ticketing

    Zoom Webinars has registration built in: the host can require attendees to register, on a registration page with your logo and brand colors. Zoom rates Webinars’ ticketing and landing page as Basic, and its table lists PayPal as a payment provider on all three plans.

    With Webinars Plus or Events, you build events inside a hub, with free or paid ticket types and custom registration questions on full single-session, recurring and multi-session events. Zoom’s Events card mentions ticket types “from early bird to VIP access.” Paid events need a Stripe or PayPal Business account and are available only in certain regions. For unpaid events, Zoom’s FAQ says “you can have unlimited registrations for unpaid events or you can set a registration limit”; how many can join live depends on your license size. Attendees don’t need a Zoom account for any of the three.

    What it costs as your audience grows

    AttendeesWebinarsWebinars PlusEvents
    100Not offered$990/yr or $99/mo$1,490/yr or $149/mo
    300$800/yr or $89/moNot offeredNot offered
    500$1,000/yr or $129/mo$3,490/yr$4,990/yr
    1,000$3,400/yr or $340/mo$6,790/yr$9,490/yr
    3,000$9,900/yr or $990/mo$19,990/yr$26,490/yr

    At 500 attendees, Events costs $3,990 a year more than Webinars and $1,500 more than Webinars Plus. Webinars Plus and Events offer monthly billing only at 100 attendees. Webinars is listed up to 5,000 attendees ($24,900 a year); above that, and above 3,000 for Webinars Plus and Events, you go through sales. Zoom also sells pay-per-attendee licenses, which give you “a set number of attendee slots to use across all your events in a 12-month period,” with an extra charge per attendee if you go over, but it doesn’t list their prices. Every tier is in our Zoom webinar pricing guide.

    Licensing details to check before you buy

    • Both need a paid Zoom account. Webinars needs “a Licensed user with the Webinar Add-on,” and Events needs a Pro, Business, Education or Enterprise account, with each hub owner on a paid Zoom Meeting license.
    • Zoom Events requires a license per hub.
    • An annual Events or Webinars Plus subscription comes with a Webinars license at the same capacity. A pay-per-attendee Events license doesn’t give access to Webinars through the web portal.

    How Zoom compares with other event platforms

    If you need ticketing or multi-session events, Zoom isn’t the only option. From our Webinar Platform Index:

    • Airmeet Premium Webinars starts at $167 a month billed yearly for 100 attendees per webinar, with ticketing and sponsorship; multi-track events with parallel sessions are on its quote-based Events plan.
    • Livestorm charges per attendee: $1,200 a year for 400 credits, up to 3,000 live attendees per event, with HubSpot, Salesforce and Marketo listed as Enterprise only on its pricing page (its help center says HubSpot works on every plan).
    • BigMarker is quote-only; its Enterprise plan adds ticketing and payments, webinar series, simulive and evergreen webinars.

    Compared with these, Zoom includes HubSpot, Salesforce and Marketo on every plan and publishes a price for each audience size it lists.

    Bottom line

    • Single-session or recurring B2B webinars with registration, polls, Q&A, recordings and CRM sync: Zoom Webinars. At every attendee size where Zoom prices all three, it costs the least.
    • A recurring program with a branded hub, simulive and an on-demand video library: Webinars Plus.
    • Multi-track conferences, multi-day summits, sponsor booths, networking or tiered paid tickets: Zoom Events.
    • If you only ever run one session at a time, the Events-only features go unused, and Webinars or Webinars Plus will cost less.

    FAQ

    Is Zoom Events included with Zoom Webinars?

    No. Events is a separate license. It works the other way: Zoom says annual Zoom Events and Webinars Plus subscriptions come with a Zoom Webinars license at the same capacity.

    Can you sell tickets with Zoom Webinars?

    Zoom’s comparison table rates ticketing on Webinars as Basic and lists PayPal as a payment provider. Free and paid ticket types with custom registration questions come with Webinars Plus and Events, and paid events there need a Stripe or PayPal Business account.

    How many attendees can each product handle?

    Zoom lists Webinars prices up to 5,000 attendees and Webinars Plus and Events up to 3,000; larger sizes go through sales. Zoom says its products can support up to 100,000 attendees.

    Do attendees need a Zoom account?

    No. Zoom’s FAQ says attendees don’t need a Zoom account to join a webinar or event.

    Sources

    Prices checked against the vendors’ own pages on October 9, 2026.

  • ON24 Alternatives in 2026: 8 Platforms With Real Prices

    ON24 Alternatives in 2026: 8 Platforms With Real Prices

    As of October 2026, the main ON24 alternatives are Livestorm, Demio, BigMarker and WebinarJam, plus enterprise peers Zoom Webinars and Events, GoTo Webinar, Airmeet and Goldcast, and most of them list entry prices from $39 to $167 a month billed yearly. ON24 publishes no prices at all: according to Vendr, the median ON24 buyer pays $39,350 a year, based on 96 purchases (as of October 9, 2026).

    The comparison below uses what each alternative publishes (entry price, attendee limits and native CRM integrations), taken from the vendors’ own pages and our Webinar Platform Index. For ON24’s packages in detail, see our ON24 pricing breakdown.

    Key facts: ON24 at a glance

    ItemWhat ON24 publishes
    List priceNone. The pricing page offers “Request pricing”
    What buyers payMedian $39,350 a year, range $18,625 to $136,652 (Vendr purchase data)
    PackagesEssentials, Standard and Advanced; ON24 says packages can be customized
    Costs extraVirtual events, listed as an add-on on all 3 packages
    Integrations30+ marketing automation, CRM and business tools, including Salesforce, Marketo and Eloqua
    Attendee caps, seats, event countsNot published

    Why teams look for an ON24 alternative

    ON24 doesn’t publish why customers leave. Here is what its pricing page shows that matters when you compare:

    • No public price. Every package is quoted and customized, so you can’t price a program without a sales cycle.
    • Annual spend. Vendr’s data puts the median ON24 contract at $39,350 a year, with the low end at $18,625. Several alternatives below list a full year for $1,000 or less.
    • Scope. Standard and Advanced add ON24’s ACE AI features, content hubs and personalized landing pages, and ON24’s FAQ describes onboarding sessions and dedicated account managers. That fits a large demand program; a team running one or two webinars a month may pay for more than it uses.
    • Ownership. ON24’s own pricing page now says “ON24 has joined the Cvent family.” If you are reviewing vendors after that change, note that Cvent also bought Goldcast, announced in a December 15, 2025 press release.

    ON24 alternatives compared

    PlatformEntry priceAttendees on entry planNative HubSpot, Salesforce, MarketoBest for
    Livestorm$1,200 a year for 400 attendee credits (Pro)Up to 3,000 live per eventEnterprise plan only on the pricing page; HubSpot on all plans per its help centerPaying per actual attendee; on-demand content
    Demio$45/mo billed yearly (Starter)50Premium only (from $196/mo per host)Small teams starting a program
    BigMarkerQuote only1,000 (Basic)1 CRM or MAS integration from EnterpriseClosest feature match: simulive, evergreen, series
    WebinarJam$39/mo billed yearly (Starter)100None (email tools and Zapier)Direct-response webinars without CRM sync
    Zoom Webinars$800 a year (300 attendees) or $1,000 a year (500 attendees)500Yes, on every webinar planCRM sync at a published price
    GoTo WebinarListed on GoTo’s page (Reach)500Salesforce and Zoho sync; HubSpot for landing pagesSet tiers by audience size
    Airmeet$167/mo billed yearly (Premium Webinars)100, scalable to 10,000Yes, all 3 listedWebinars with ticketing and networking
    GoldcastQuote onlyNot publishedYes, all 3 listedEnterprise events plus video repurposing

    Zoom’s webinar and event plans also require a paid Zoom Workplace Pro license: $14.16 a month billed annually, or $16.99 monthly, per user (checked October 9, 2026).

    Prices are US list prices before tax. “Native” means a built-in connector named on the vendor’s page; tools that connect only through Zapier aren’t counted. All 18 platforms, with sources, are in the Webinar Platform Index.

    Self-serve alternatives with published prices

    Livestorm

    Livestorm charges per attendee, not per seat. Pro is $1,200 a year for 400 attendee credits ($3.00 each in US dollars), and 1 credit is used for each unique person per session, live, replay or on demand; no-shows aren’t counted. Pro allows up to 3,000 live attendees per event and 4-hour sessions, and includes on-demand events. HubSpot, Salesforce and Marketo integrations are Enterprise plan only. More in our Livestorm pricing guide.

    Demio

    Demio Starter is $45 a month billed yearly for one host and a 50-person room, with a 3-hour session limit. Pre-recorded on-demand and automated webinars start at Growth, from $80 a month per host billed yearly for 150 attendees. Native HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo and Pardot integrations are on Premium only, from $196 a month per host billed yearly, with rooms up to 3,000. See Demio pricing.

    WebinarJam

    WebinarJam Starter is $39 a month billed yearly for 100 attendees and 1-hour webinars; Enterprise reaches 5,000 attendees and 4 hours at $379 a month billed yearly. Its named integrations are email and marketing tools such as ActiveCampaign, Keap, Mailchimp and Kartra, plus Zapier; HubSpot, Salesforce and Marketo aren’t on the list. Automated webinars come through its sister product, EverWebinar, included from the Basic plan ($79 a month billed yearly).

    Enterprise and quote-based peers

    BigMarker

    BigMarker is the closest match on features, and like ON24 it is quote-only. Basic covers up to 1,000 live attendees with 1 host license. Enterprise raises that to 10,000 and 4 hosts, and adds 1 CRM or marketing automation integration, simulive, evergreen and 24/7 webinars, webinar series, ticketing and payments, and custom registration fields. Plans renew yearly. According to Vendr, the median BigMarker buyer pays $9,690 a year (as of October 9, 2026). Details in our BigMarker pricing guide.

    Zoom Webinars and Events

    Zoom Webinars costs $1,000 a year ($83.33 a month) or $129 billed monthly for 500 attendees, and Zoom’s comparison table marks HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo and Eloqua as included on Webinars, Webinars Plus and Events. Webinars Plus adds simulive, a backstage and a video content hub, the nearest Zoom match for ON24’s content hubs. Zoom says its products support up to 100,000 attendees. See Zoom webinar pricing by tier.

    GoTo Webinar

    GoTo Webinar sells 3 tiers by audience: Reach for up to 500 participants with 1 organizer seat, Elevate for 1,000 (adding cloud recordings and the option to run recordings as live events) and Complete for 3,000 with custom organizer seats. Its features page names Zoho and Salesforce for CRM sync and HubSpot for landing pages; Marketo isn’t mentioned. GoTo’s page loads prices live, so check our GoToWebinar pricing breakdown for current figures.

    Airmeet

    Airmeet Premium Webinars starts at $167 a month billed yearly, or $199 monthly, for 100 attendees per webinar, scalable to 10,000, with 2 team members. It lists live, simulive and on-demand webinars, ticketing and sponsorship, and Salesforce, HubSpot and Marketo integrations. Multi-track events with parallel sessions need the quote-based Events plan.

    Goldcast

    Goldcast is an enterprise B2B events and video platform sold by demo, with integrations for HubSpot, Marketo, Salesforce Sales Cloud and Pardot. According to Vendr, its median buyer pays $27,590 a year (as of October 9, 2026). It is also a Cvent company, so it isn’t a way out of the Cvent family.

    What a mid-size program costs

    Take a team running 2 webinars a month (24 a year) that needs room for 500 live attendees, averages about 150 attendees per session (live plus replay) and needs Salesforce sync:

    • Zoom Webinars, 500 attendees: $1,000 a year per license, CRM integrations included.
    • Demio Premium, 500-person room: $294 a month per host billed yearly, or $3,528 a year.
    • Livestorm: about 3,600 attendee credits a year. Livestorm’s calculator prices 4,000 credits at about $9,600 a year ($2.40 each), but Salesforce sync needs a quote for Enterprise.
    • ON24: quote only; Vendr’s median is $39,350 a year.

    These are list prices before tax and add-ons; the Zoom and Demio figures cover one host.

    Bottom line

    • You need Salesforce or Marketo sync at a published price: Zoom Webinars, or Airmeet if you also want ticketing and networking.
    • You want simulive, evergreen and series under one contract: BigMarker Enterprise, quote-based.
    • You want to pay for attendance, not seats: Livestorm.
    • You are a small team starting out: Demio Starter, moving to Premium when you need CRM sync.
    • Your webinars sell directly and CRM sync doesn’t matter: WebinarJam.
    • You use ACE personalization, content hubs and ON24’s account analytics every week: get a renewal quote from ON24 before you switch. The alternatives cover parts of that, not all of it.

    FAQ

    Does ON24 publish its prices?

    No. Its pricing page shows Essentials, Standard and Advanced packages with a “Request pricing” form and no figures. According to Vendr, buyers paid from $18,625 to $136,652 a year, with a median of $39,350 (as of October 9, 2026).

    Which ON24 alternatives include Salesforce and Marketo integrations?

    Zoom includes HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo and Eloqua on every webinar plan. Airmeet and Goldcast list all three. Demio includes them on Premium, Livestorm on Enterprise, and BigMarker from Enterprise (1 CRM or marketing automation integration). GoTo Webinar names Salesforce and Zoho for CRM sync. WebinarJam has no native connector for any of the three.

    Which alternative is closest to ON24 for simulive and evergreen webinars?

    BigMarker Enterprise lists simulive, evergreen and 24/7 webinars plus webinar series. Zoom puts simulive in Webinars Plus and Events, Airmeet includes live, simulive and on-demand webinars on Premium Webinars, and Livestorm Pro includes on-demand events.

    Is Goldcast independent of ON24?

    Not in ownership. Cvent announced its acquisition of Goldcast on December 15, 2025, and ON24’s site calls ON24 a Cvent company.

    Sources

    Prices checked against the vendors’ own pages on October 9, 2026.

  • BigMarker Pricing 2026: Plans, Features and Real Costs

    BigMarker Pricing 2026: Plans, Features and Real Costs

    As of October 2026, BigMarker does not publish prices: all 3 of its webcast plans (Basic, Professional and Enterprise) say “Request pricing” on its pricing page, and subscriptions renew yearly. According to Vendr, the median BigMarker buyer pays $9,690 a year, with recorded contracts from $7,454 to $125,733 (as of October 7, 2026).

    BigMarker does publish what each plan includes, and the gaps between plans are large. Here is what you get at each level and how BigMarker compares with the platforms in our Webinar Platform Index.

    Key facts

    PlanPriceLive attendeesHostsWhat it adds
    BasicQuote only1,0001 host licenseLive and on-demand webinars, recording, registration and emails, surveys, basic integrations and analytics
    ProfessionalQuote only10,000Up to 4 host licenses1 CRM or marketing automation integration, simulive, evergreen and 24-7 webinars, webinar series, CTAs, breakout rooms, custom landing pages and emails, live audio translation, advanced analytics
    EnterpriseQuote only500,000 (configurable up to 1M)Up to 100 host licensesCRM or marketing automation integration guarantee, Zapier and webhooks, a green room, co-browsing, custom audience experiences, custom reporting and data warehouse integration
    Extras on any planNot publishedVariesAdd-onMore host licenses, more channels and more on-demand storage are sold as add-ons; ticket sales carry a 5% fee

    See BigMarker’s current plans →

    What each BigMarker plan includes

    Basic

    Basic is pitched at small and mid-sized businesses. It covers up to 1,000 live attendees, 1 host license and up to 9 shared webcams. You get live and on-demand webinars, Facebook and YouTube Live streaming, chat, polls, Q&A and handouts, screen, file and video sharing, recording, pop-up offers, full-service registration and emails, post-session surveys, basic integrations, and basic analytics and reporting.

    What Basic lacks matters for B2B teams: no CRM or marketing automation integration, no custom registration fields, and no simulive or evergreen webinars.

    Professional

    Professional raises the ceiling to 10,000 live attendees, up to 4 host licenses and 64 webcams. It adds 1 CRM or marketing automation integration, simulive, evergreen and 24-7 webinars, webinar series, CTAs, breakout rooms, studio scenes, custom landing pages, custom emails, live audio translation and advanced analytics.

    Enterprise

    Enterprise is for very large programs: up to 500,000 live attendees (configurable up to 1M), up to 100 host licenses and a CRM or marketing automation integration guarantee. It adds Zapier and webhooks, a green room, co-browsing, custom waiting rooms, custom audience and on-demand experiences, custom assessments and certificates, advanced localization, custom reporting, data warehouse integration, embeddable registration and webcast, and an AI content studio with data enrichment.

    Beyond webcast plans, BigMarker’s pricing page lists registration licenses, event packages (priced per event for virtual, hybrid and in-person events), media hubs and eLearning platforms. None shows a price.

    What BigMarker actually costs

    Because BigMarker quotes every plan, the only numbers come from buyers. According to Vendr, which tracks software purchases made through its platform, the median BigMarker buyer pays $9,690 a year, the lowest recorded contract is $7,454 and the highest is $125,733 (as of October 7, 2026).

    Treat those as negotiated deal values across plans and add-ons, not list prices. Vendr’s written guide on the same page also describes plans called Starter, Elite and Premier with monthly prices, which don’t appear on BigMarker’s own pricing page, so we use only Vendr’s purchase data. We found no BigMarker listing with a public price on GSA Advantage or AWS Marketplace.

    The hidden limits

    • Yearly subscription. BigMarker says plans renew every year. You can cancel at any point in the term to stop the auto-renewal.
    • On-demand storage is capped. Basic stores up to 100 on-demand videos, Professional up to 500 and Enterprise up to 1,000. More storage is an add-on.
    • Hosts are counted. A host is a team member who can schedule and start webinars. Extra host licenses are add-ons.
    • One channel per subscription. A separate set of webinars for another brand or business unit needs an extra channel, sold as an add-on.
    • Attendees vs registrants. The attendee cap is for live attendance; BigMarker says registrations are unlimited.
    • 5% on ticket sales if you charge for events, through Stripe or Authorize.net.

    What BigMarker costs for a typical B2B team

    A B2B team running 2 webinars a month that needs registrations to sync to HubSpot or Salesforce, plus evergreen replays, can’t use Basic. Professional is the first plan with a CRM integration and evergreen webinars.

    At Vendr’s $9,690 median, 24 webinars a year works out to about $404 per webinar. That is well below ON24, where Vendr reports a $39,350 median, and well above self-serve tools: Zoom Webinars lists $83.33 a month billed yearly ($1,000 a year per host) for up to 500 attendees with HubSpot, Salesforce and Marketo included. To judge whether the difference pays off, run the numbers in our webinar cost per lead guide.

    Zoom’s webinar and event plans also require a paid Zoom Workplace Pro license: $14.16 a month billed annually, or $16.99 monthly, per user (checked October 9, 2026).

    BigMarker vs alternatives

    How BigMarker compares with other platforms in our Webinar Platform Index:

    PlatformPublished priceAttendeesEvergreen or on-demandNative CRM
    BigMarker BasicQuote only1,000On-demand; evergreen from ProfessionalFrom Professional (1 integration)
    Zoom Webinars$83.33/mo per host, billed yearly500Recordings; pre-recorded sessions on Webinars PlusHubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo
    Demio Premium$392/mo per host for 1,000 seats, billed yearly1,000On-demand and automatedHubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo, Pardot
    Airmeet Premium Webinars$167/mo billed yearly100 (scales to 10,000)Live, simulive and on-demandHubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo
    ON24Request pricingNot publishedLive, simulive and on-demandSalesforce, Marketo, Eloqua and more

    For the broader build-vs-buy question, see Zoom vs Teams vs webinar platforms.

    Who BigMarker fits

    • Basic: teams that need a 1,000-seat live room and on-demand hosting but not CRM sync or custom forms.
    • Professional: B2B marketing teams that want evergreen webinars, one CRM connection and several hosts.
    • Enterprise: very large audiences, more than 4 hosts, a guaranteed CRM integration or custom audience experiences.

    Bottom line

    • Need CRM sync on a tight budget: compare a BigMarker Professional quote with self-serve plans that include CRM integrations at list price, such as Zoom Webinars or Demio Premium.
    • Want an enterprise platform without ON24-level spend: BigMarker’s median contract in Vendr’s data is about a quarter of ON24’s, so it is worth a quote.
    • Before you sign: confirm which CRM your 1 integration covers, how many hosts and channels you need, and your on-demand storage, then check the cost against expected pipeline using our webinar ROI guide.

    See BigMarker’s current plans →

    FAQ

    How much does BigMarker cost?

    BigMarker doesn’t publish prices. According to Vendr, the median buyer pays $9,690 a year, with recorded contracts from $7,454 to $125,733 (as of October 7, 2026).

    Does BigMarker have a free trial?

    There is no self-serve free plan. BigMarker says it offers trials or proofs of concept on request through its sales team, and education and non-profit pricing.

    Which BigMarker plan integrates with HubSpot or Salesforce?

    Professional includes 1 CRM or marketing automation integration, and Enterprise adds a CRM or marketing automation integration guarantee. Basic has basic integrations only.

    Can I pay for BigMarker monthly?

    BigMarker describes its plans as yearly subscriptions that renew every year. It doesn’t list a monthly option.

    Sources

    Prices checked against the vendors’ own pages on October 7, 2026.

  • Demio Pricing 2026: Starter, Growth and Premium Explained

    Demio Pricing 2026: Starter, Growth and Premium Explained

    As of October 2026, Demio pricing starts at $45 a month billed yearly ($63 billed monthly) for the Starter plan, which covers 1 host and 50 attendees. Growth costs $80 to $606 a month per host billed yearly, and Premium costs $196 to $785, depending on room size (150 to 3,000 attendees), according to Demio.

    The plan you need depends on 3 features: on-demand webinars, custom registration fields and CRM sync. Each one sits behind a different paywall. Here is how they line up, with every price checked on Demio’s own page. For the wider market, see our Webinar Platform Index.

    Key facts

    PlanPrice (billed yearly)Attendee roomKey limitsWhat it unlocks
    Starter$45/mo ($63 monthly)501 host, 3-hour sessions, 4 on stage, 15 event adminsLive and series events, chat, polls, handouts, engagement analytics
    Growth$80 to $606/mo per host ($117 to $855 monthly)150, 500, 1,000 or 3,0008-hour sessions, 6 on stage, 25 event adminsOn-demand and automated webinars, custom form fields, custom branding, registration source tracking, Showcase
    Premium$196 to $785/mo per host (yearly only)150, 500, 1,000 or 3,00010-hour sessions, 10 on stage, 50 event adminsNative HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo and Pardot; captions, 1080p, restreaming, custom domains, dedicated CSM
    UnlimitedNot published (book a demo)Not publishedUnlimited hosts, 15 on stage, 100 event adminsSSO, Zapier, concierge onboarding for every host

    See Demio’s current plans →

    Demio prices by room size

    Growth and Premium are priced per host, and the price rises with the attendee room you pick. A host is the person who starts and stops an event, so you need one host per webinar you want to run at the same time.

    Attendee roomGrowth, billed yearlyGrowth, billed monthlyPremium, billed yearly
    150$80/mo$117/mo$196/mo
    500$196/mo$277/mo$294/mo
    1,000$303/mo$427/mo$392/mo
    3,000$606/mo$855/mo$785/mo

    Two quirks stand out. On Demio’s monthly toggle, Premium is greyed out and still shows the yearly price, so plan on a yearly contract for Premium. And at 1,000 and 3,000 seats, Premium billed yearly costs less than Growth billed monthly.

    What each Demio plan unlocks

    On-demand and automated webinars

    Starter is live only. Pre-recorded on-demand and automated webinars start at Growth. If you plan to turn recordings into an always-on registration page, budget for Growth from day one. Our guide to live vs evergreen webinars covers when that switch makes sense.

    Custom form fields

    Starter registration forms can’t take custom fields. Custom form fields, custom room and email branding, and registration source tracking all start at Growth. For B2B teams that need company size, job role or a qualifying question on the form, Starter is not workable.

    CRM integrations

    Native integrations with HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo, Pardot and OpenReel are Premium only. Growth doesn’t include them, even at the 3,000-seat level.

    The hidden limits

    • Starter is capped at 1 host. You can’t add a second host on Starter; you have to move up.
    • Session length: 3 hours on Starter, 8 on Growth, 10 on Premium.
    • Premium contract changes need 30 days’ notice. On Starter and Growth, upgrades are immediate and downgrades take effect at the end of the billing cycle.
    • Paid extras: Zapier setup help from Demio’s support team costs $150, concierge onboarding is sold separately, and Boost (a registrant referral add-on) turns into a paid term after a 14-day trial.
    • SSO is only on select plans; Demio’s Unlimited plan lists it.

    What Demio costs for a typical B2B team

    Say your team runs 2 webinars a month, expects up to 400 live attendees, and has 2 people who host. The 500-seat room covers it.

    • Growth, 2 hosts, billed yearly: $196 x 2 x 12 = $4,704 a year. You get on-demand and custom fields, but no native CRM sync.
    • Premium, 2 hosts, billed yearly: $294 x 2 x 12 = $7,056 a year. You add native HubSpot or Salesforce sync, captions and a dedicated CSM.

    The $2,352 difference is the price of native CRM sync. If registrations and attendance must land in your CRM automatically for lead scoring, Premium is the realistic plan. Our webinar lead scoring model shows what that data is used for.

    Demio vs alternatives

    How Demio’s entry plan compares with 3 other self-serve platforms in our Webinar Platform Index:

    PlatformEntry priceAttendeesOn-demandNative CRM
    Demio Starter$45/mo billed yearly50From GrowthPremium only
    Zoom Webinars$83.33/mo billed yearly500Recordings includedHubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo
    Livestorm Pro$1,200 a year for 400 attendee credits3,000 per eventIncludedEnterprise only on the pricing page; HubSpot on all plans per its help center
    WebinarJam Starter$39/mo billed yearly100Replays; evergreen from BasicNo HubSpot or Salesforce (email tools and Zapier)

    Zoom’s webinar and event plans also require a paid Zoom Workplace Pro license: $14.16 a month billed annually, or $16.99 monthly, per user (checked October 9, 2026).

    Zoom Webinars stands out for CRM sync: its Webinars plan includes HubSpot, Salesforce and Marketo at $83.33 a month billed yearly for webinars of up to 500 attendees. Demio’s case rests on its engagement tools (polls, featured actions, handouts, engagement analytics), which you can judge in the free trial. For more on the tradeoffs, read Zoom vs Teams vs webinar platforms.

    Who Demio fits

    • Starter: a solo marketer testing live webinars with small audiences and no CRM requirement.
    • Growth: teams that need on-demand or automated webinars, branded rooms and custom registration fields, and can move leads to the CRM by hand or another route.
    • Premium: B2B teams that need native CRM sync and larger panels.

    Bottom line

    • Testing webinars on a small budget: Starter at $45 a month is fine, as long as 50 attendees, live-only events and standard forms are enough.
    • Running a real B2B program: Growth is the floor, because Starter lacks custom fields and on-demand.
    • Need automatic HubSpot or Salesforce sync: price Premium against Zoom Webinars, which includes those integrations at a lower list price.

    See Demio’s current plans →

    FAQ

    Does Demio have a free plan?

    No. Demio offers a 14-day free trial with Growth features, limited to 20 attendees and 1-hour sessions. The trial also includes the HubSpot integration.

    Which Demio plan includes on-demand webinars?

    Growth and Premium. Starter covers live and series events only.

    Which Demio plan integrates with HubSpot or Salesforce?

    Premium. Demio’s pricing table lists native HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo, Pardot and OpenReel integrations on Premium only.

    Can I pay for Demio monthly?

    Yes for Starter ($63) and Growth ($117 to $855 per host). Premium is shown with yearly billing only.

    Sources

    Prices checked against the vendors’ own pages on October 7, 2026.

  • Livestorm Pricing 2026: How Attendee Credits Work

    Livestorm Pricing 2026: How Attendee Credits Work

    As of October 2026, Livestorm Pro costs $1,200 a year for 400 attendee credits, or $3.00 per attendee in US dollars, and the per-attendee rate falls as you buy more credits, to $2.40 at 5,000 credits ($12,000 a year), according to Livestorm’s pricing calculator. A credit is spent each time a unique person attends a session, live, on replay or on demand, and the pricing page lists native HubSpot, Salesforce and Marketo integrations as Enterprise only, although Livestorm’s help center says HubSpot works on every plan.

    That per-attendee model makes Livestorm different from most platforms in our Webinar Platform Index, which charge per host and by room size. Here is how the credits work and what they cost at real B2B volumes.

    Key facts

    PlanPriceLimitsIncludedCosts extra or missing
    ProFrom $1,200 a year (400 credits)3,000 live attendees per event, 4-hour sessions, yearly packs onlyUnlimited events, recordings and team members; on-demand events; custom registration fields; replaysNative HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo, Pardot and Dynamics (Enterprise only)
    EnterpriseCustom (contact sales)3,000 live attendees per event, 12-hour sessionsAll Pro features plus Enterprise integrations, custom analytics, dedicated CSM, VIP support and SLAAdd-ons such as SAML SSO and restreaming are listed separately

    See Livestorm’s current plans →

    How Livestorm attendee credits work

    Livestorm sells Pro as a yearly pack of credits. There is no monthly billing. You spend credits as people attend, under these rules from Livestorm’s pricing FAQ:

    • 1 credit per unique person, per session. The same person attending 2 different sessions uses 2 credits.
    • Live and replay of the same session count once. Someone who attends live and later watches that session’s replay uses 1 credit.
    • Replays and on-demand viewers count. An attendee is anyone who joins live, watches a replay or watches on demand.
    • No-shows are free. People who register but never attend don’t use credits.
    • Team members are free. Your internal hosts, testers and internal trainees don’t use credits.
    • Credits run over 12 months. The pack covers a 12-month period.

    Pro credit packs

    Credits per yearPrice per yearPer attendee
    400$1,200$3.00
    5,000$12,000$2.40

    Livestorm prices Pro on a sliding scale: drag the calculator on its pricing page and the per-attendee rate drops as you move up through its credit tiers between these two points. With the currency set to euros, the same points read €2.50 and €2.00. Correction, October 9, 2026: an earlier version of this page listed the euro rates as dollars.

    The hidden limits

    • Running out stops new attendees. Livestorm says that if you fully use your quota, new attendees can’t join sessions until you upgrade. You get alerts as you get close, and you can move to a bigger yearly tier at any time.
    • 4-hour session cap on Pro. Enterprise raises it to 12 hours.
    • CRM sync: Livestorm’s pages disagree. The pricing page marks HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo, Pardot and Microsoft Dynamics “Enterprise plan only”, but Livestorm’s HubSpot guide says the HubSpot integration is available to all customers, Free plan included. Ask Livestorm which applies before you buy.
    • Pro leaves out some event features. PowerPoint embedding, live interpretation through Interprefy, advanced custom reporting and security review support are Enterprise only.
    • Add-ons are priced separately. The pricing page lists AI Studio, live translations, multiple workspaces, a video hosting region, SAML SSO, restreaming, RTMP input and extra API calls as add-ons with no published price. Livestorm’s help center says multiple workspaces and video hosting are Enterprise only, and that live translations, RTMP, restreaming, SAML SSO and extra API calls need a Pro plan with at least 1,000 attendee credits.

    On the plus side, Pro includes a lot that other platforms gate: on-demand events, event automation, custom registration fields, an embeddable registration widget, UTM tracking, unlimited team members and up to 25 people on screen.

    What Livestorm costs at a realistic team size

    Credits make your bill depend on turnout, so start from attendance, not registrations. Our webinar attendance benchmarks put the average at about 41.6% of registrants.

    • Light program: 1 webinar a month with about 30 attendees each is 360 credits a year. 400 credits at $3.00 each, $1,200 a year, cover it.
    • Typical B2B program: 2 webinars a month with 300 registrants each, about 125 live attendees plus some replay viewers, call it 150 unique attendees per session. That is 24 x 150 = 3,600 credits, so you need about 4,000 credits, which Livestorm’s calculator prices at $2.40 each in US dollars, about $9,600 a year.

    For comparison, the second program on Zoom Webinars would be $83.33 a month billed yearly, $1,000 a year for 1 host and up to 500 attendees, plus a Zoom Workplace Pro license ($14.16 a month billed annually), which every Zoom webinar plan requires. On Demio Growth with a 500-seat room, it would be $196 a month billed yearly, or $2,352 a year per host. Livestorm wins when attendance is small or unpredictable, and gets expensive as your audience grows. If you push replays hard, as in our on-demand replay funnel, remember that every new replay viewer spends a credit.

    Livestorm vs alternatives

    How Livestorm Pro compares with other self-serve platforms in our Webinar Platform Index:

    PlatformEntry pricePricing unitAttendeesNative CRM
    Livestorm Pro$1,200 a year (400 credits)Per attendee3,000 per eventEnterprise only
    Demio Starter$45/mo billed yearlyPer host50Premium only
    Zoom Webinars$83.33/mo billed yearly, plus Zoom Workplace ProPer host500HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo
    Airmeet Premium Webinars$167/mo billed yearlyPer plan (2 team members)100 (scales to 10,000)HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo

    If you are also weighing the meeting tools you already own, read Zoom vs Teams vs webinar platforms.

    Who Livestorm fits

    • Good fit: teams with modest or irregular audiences, many internal collaborators (who are free), and a need for on-demand events without paying for a bigger room.
    • Poor fit: high-volume programs with thousands of attendees a year, and teams that need native CRM sync without an Enterprise contract.

    Bottom line

    • Under about 1,000 attendees a year: Livestorm Pro is easy to justify at about $1,200 to $2,900 a year, with on-demand and custom fields included.
    • Several thousand attendees a year: price the 4,000-credit pack against per-host plans like Zoom Webinars or Demio Growth before you commit.
    • Need HubSpot or Salesforce sync: you will be on Enterprise pricing, so get a quote and compare it with platforms that include CRM sync at list price.

    See Livestorm’s current plans →

    FAQ

    What is a Livestorm attendee credit?

    One credit is used for each unique participant per session over a 12-month period. Live, replay and on-demand viewers all count; team members and no-shows don’t.

    Does Livestorm have a free plan?

    Yes. Livestorm’s help center describes a Free plan with no time limit: 30 attendee credits a year, 30-minute sessions, and up to 10 events with 20 sessions each (checked October 9, 2026). The pricing page itself only shows a “Try it for free” button.

    Can I pay for Livestorm monthly?

    No. Pro is sold as yearly packs of attendee credits.

    What happens if I run out of credits?

    New attendees can’t join sessions until you move to a higher yearly tier, which you can do at any time. Livestorm sends alerts as you approach the limit.

    Sources

    Prices checked against the vendors’ own pages on October 7, 2026; Livestorm rechecked on October 9, 2026.

  • ON24 Pricing in 2026: Packages and What Buyers Pay

    ON24 Pricing in 2026: Packages and What Buyers Pay

    As of October 2026, ON24 does not publish prices: its pricing page says “Request pricing” and every package is quoted by sales. According to Vendr, the median ON24 buyer pays $39,350 a year, based on 96 purchases, with contracts ranging from $18,625 to $136,652 (as of October 7, 2026).

    That makes ON24 one of the most expensive options in our Webinar Platform Index, where self-serve webinar plans start under $50 a month. Here is what the packages include, what the third-party numbers say, and what to ask before you sign.

    Key facts

    PackagePriceWhat it includesCosts extra
    EssentialsRequest pricingLive, simulive and on-demand webinars; branded registration pages and automated emails; 30+ integrations; performance analyticsVirtual events (add-on)
    StandardRequest pricingEverything in Essentials plus AI features from ON24’s ACE engine: segment personalization, Key Moments, automated nurtures, AI-generated content and videos, advanced analyticsVirtual events (add-on)
    AdvancedRequest pricingEverything in Standard plus content hubs and personalized landing pagesVirtual events (add-on)
    Attendee caps, seats, webinar countsNot publishedON24’s page does not state themAsk sales to put them in the quote

    Ownership: ON24 is now part of Cvent. Its pricing page says “ON24 has joined the Cvent family” (checked October 11, 2026), so expect packaging to change as the two product lines merge.

    What each ON24 package includes

    ON24 sells what it calls the Intelligent Engagement Platform in 3 packages. Each one builds on the one below it, and virtual events are listed as an add-on on all 3.

    Essentials

    Essentials is the webinar core: live, simulive and on-demand webinars with a production studio, 20+ interactivity tools, breakout rooms and accessibility features. It also covers event management (branded registration pages with custom form fields, plus confirmation, reminder and follow-up emails), integrations, and performance reporting on polls answered, questions asked and CTAs clicked.

    Standard

    Standard adds the AI layer ON24 calls ACE. You get segment personalization for calls to action and content, Key Moments (a heat map of the most engaging parts of a webinar), automated nurture pages, AI-generated transcripts, e-books, blogs and short video clips, and account-level analytics.

    Advanced

    Advanced adds content hubs, which are on-demand libraries that recommend webinars and resources, and personalized landing pages for specific industries, buying stages or named accounts.

    ON24’s FAQ says packages can be customized, including features, integrations and services, and that it integrates with more than 30 marketing automation, CRM and business tools, including Salesforce, Marketo and Eloqua. ON24 is now part of Cvent, per the footer of its own site.

    What ON24 actually costs

    Because ON24 won’t publish a number, the only figures available come from buyers. According to Vendr, which tracks software purchases its customers make, the median ON24 buyer pays $39,350 a year, the lowest recorded deal is $18,625 and the highest is $136,652, with buyers saving 17% on average against the first quote (as of October 7, 2026).

    Two cautions. First, these are negotiated contract values, not list prices, and they mix package levels and add-ons. Second, Vendr’s written guide on the same page describes tiers called Professional, Enterprise and Elite, which don’t match the Essentials, Standard and Advanced packages on ON24’s own page, so we use only Vendr’s purchase data here. We found no public ON24 price on GSA Advantage or AWS Marketplace.

    The limits ON24 doesn’t publish

    ON24’s pricing page leaves out the details that usually drive a webinar bill. Get each one in writing:

    • Attendee capacity: per event and in total for the year.
    • Webinar volume: whether the contract caps the number of live events.
    • Users and hosts: how many people can build and run events.
    • Virtual events: whether you need the add-on for multi-session or conference-style programs.
    • Integrations: which CRM and marketing automation connectors are in your package.
    • Term and renewal: contract length, price increases at renewal and the notice period to cancel.

    What ON24 costs at a realistic team size

    Take a B2B marketing team running 2 webinars a month, 24 a year. At Vendr’s $39,350 median, that is about $1,640 per webinar before any production costs. At the $18,625 low end it is about $776 per webinar.

    Compare that with a self-serve tool: Zoom Webinars costs $83.33 a month billed yearly, $1,000 a year per host, for webinars of up to 500 attendees, with HubSpot, Salesforce and Marketo integrations included. The gap pays for ON24’s engagement data, AI content, content hubs and account-level reporting. Whether that is worth it depends on how much of your pipeline those features actually move. Our guide to webinar cost per lead shows how to run that math.

    Zoom’s webinar and event plans also require a paid Zoom Workplace Pro license: $14.16 a month billed annually, or $16.99 monthly, per user (checked October 9, 2026).

    ON24 vs alternatives

    Here is how ON24 compares with other enterprise and mid-market platforms in our Webinar Platform Index:

    PlatformPublished priceAttendeesNative CRM
    ON24Request pricingNot publishedSalesforce, Marketo, Eloqua and more (package not stated)
    BigMarkerQuote only1,000 on Basic; 10,000 on Enterprise1 CRM integration from Enterprise
    GoldcastQuote only (demo)Not publishedHubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo
    Webex WebinarsQuote only1,000 on the entry tierSalesforce, Eloqua
    Zoom Webinars$83.33/mo per host, billed yearly500HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo
    Airmeet Premium Webinars$167/mo, billed yearly100 (scales to 10,000)HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo

    If you are weighing a dedicated platform against the meeting tools you already pay for, read Zoom vs Teams vs webinar platforms first.

    Who ON24 fits

    • Good fit: enterprise demand generation teams running high webinar volume who will use engagement scoring, content hubs and account-level data in their CRM.
    • Poor fit: teams running a few webinars a quarter, or teams that only need registration, a live room and a recording.

    Bottom line

    • Running 1 or 2 webinars a month with under 500 attendees: start with a self-serve platform that includes native CRM sync, such as Zoom Webinars. You can move later.
    • Running a large program where webinar data drives lead scoring and sales follow-up: get an ON24 quote, and get at least one competing quote (BigMarker, Goldcast or Webex) so you can negotiate.
    • Before you sign: confirm attendee caps, event limits, integrations and renewal terms in writing, and model the cost against the pipeline you expect, using a framework like our webinar ROI guide.

    FAQ

    How much does ON24 cost per year?

    ON24 doesn’t publish prices. According to Vendr, the median buyer pays $39,350 a year, with recorded deals from $18,625 to $136,652 (as of October 7, 2026).

    Does ON24 have a free plan or free trial?

    No free plan appears on ON24’s pricing page. ON24 points prospects to on-demand demo webinars and a sales conversation.

    What are ON24’s packages?

    Essentials, Standard and Advanced. Standard adds AI personalization and content features, Advanced adds content hubs and personalized landing pages, and virtual events are an add-on.

    Does ON24 integrate with Salesforce and Marketo?

    Yes. ON24 says it integrates with more than 30 tools, including Salesforce, Marketo and Eloqua. It doesn’t say which package each connector needs, so confirm that in your quote.

    Sources

    Prices checked against the vendors’ own pages on October 7, 2026.

  • GoToWebinar Pricing 2026: Reach, Elevate and Complete

    GoToWebinar Pricing 2026: Reach, Elevate and Complete

    As of October 2026, GoTo Webinar (often searched as GoToWebinar) starts at $59 a month billed annually, or $69 billed monthly, for the Reach plan: 1 organizer seat and up to 500 participants. Elevate costs $103 a month billed annually ($129 monthly) for up to 1,000 participants and adds cloud recordings, and the top plan, Complete, covers up to 3,000 participants at a price you get from sales.

    Below: what each plan includes, which features start at which plan, and how GoTo compares with other tools in our Webinar Platform Index.

    GoTo Webinar pricing: key facts

    PlanBilled annuallyBilled monthlyParticipantsOrganizersMain additions
    Reach$59/mo ($708 a year)$69/moUp to 5001 seatReporting and analytics, automated email reminders, polls and live Q&A, mobile app
    Elevate$103/mo ($1,236 a year)$129/moUp to 1,000Not stated separatelyCloud recordings, custom branding, AI summaries and transcripts, recordings run as live events, breakout rooms
    CompleteQuote (Contact Us)QuoteUp to 3,000Custom seatsLive streaming to unlimited attendees, paid events and certified training, GoTo Meeting license, registration source tracking

    No free plan is listed. The pricing page offers a free trial but doesn’t state its length.

    What each GoTo Webinar plan includes

    Reach is aimed at “solopreneurs and small businesses.” It includes 1 organizer seat, up to 500 participants, reporting and analytics, automated email reminders, polls and live Q&A, and mobile app access. It covers the basics of a live webinar and little else.

    Elevate, marked Most Popular, is for “businesses hosting webinars, town halls and events.” It includes everything in Reach plus up to 1,000 participants, custom-branded webinars, cloud recordings, AI summaries and transcripts, the ability to run recordings as live events, and breakout rooms.

    Complete is for organizations that want to charge for events or track where every registrant came from. It adds custom organizer seats, up to 3,000 participants, live streaming to unlimited attendees, paid events and certified training, an included GoTo Meeting license and registration source tracking. GoTo’s comparison table also lists full-service registration, unlimited cloud storage and certificates on Complete. The button says Contact Us, so expect a quote.

    Which features start at which plan

    FeatureReachElevateComplete
    Participants5001,0003,000
    Organizer seats1Not statedCustom
    Reporting, reminders, polls, Q&A, mobile appYesYesYes
    Custom-branded webinarsNot listedYesYes
    Cloud recordingsNot listed (see note)YesYes
    AI summaries and transcriptsNot listedYesYes
    Run recordings as live eventsNot listedYesYes
    Breakout roomsNot listedYesYes
    Live streaming to unlimited attendeesNot listedNot listedYes
    Paid events and certified trainingNot listedNot listedYes
    GoTo Meeting license includedNot listedNot listedYes
    Registration source trackingNot listedNot listedYes

    “Not listed” means the plan card doesn’t include it. One caution: GoTo’s plan cards list cloud recordings as an Elevate feature, but the comparison table on the same page is not consistent about Reach. If you need cloud recordings on Reach, confirm with GoTo before you buy.

    Participant caps: what 500 and 1,000 mean

    GoTo’s caps describe participants in the session, not people who register. Most B2B webinars draw well under their registration total, so size the plan on the live audience you expect; our webinar attendance rate benchmarks help you estimate it.

    If you regularly expect more than 1,000 people live, Reach and Elevate are out. Complete, with 3,000 participants plus live streaming to unlimited attendees, is the published path.

    Hidden limits and costs

    • One organizer on Reach. GoTo’s page doesn’t say whether you can add organizer seats to Reach or Elevate; Complete is the plan that lists custom seats. If two people need to run separate webinars, ask before you buy.
    • CRM details are thin. GoTo’s features page names Zoho and Salesforce for syncing guest info with your CRM and HubSpot for landing pages, without saying which plan includes them. Marketo isn’t mentioned.
    • Monthly billing costs more. Reach is $828 a year paid monthly against $708 billed annually, about 17% more. Elevate is $1,548 against $1,236, about 25% more.
    • Unpublished details. GoTo’s pricing and features pages don’t state a maximum session length or the free trial length.

    What GoTo Webinar costs at a realistic team size

    A single demand gen manager running two webinars a month for 200 to 400 live attendees, with recordings for follow-up, fits Elevate at $1,236 a year billed annually. Reach would cover that audience for $708 a year, but cloud recordings and branded webinars are listed from Elevate up.

    A team with several presenters who each run their own sessions should ask for a Complete quote, since that is the plan with custom organizer seats. Either way, the license is one line in a bigger budget; our webinar cost per lead breakdown shows the rest.

    How GoTo Webinar compares

    Here is GoTo next to similar plans in our Webinar Platform Index, each re-checked on the vendor’s pricing page.

    Platform and planBilled yearlyBilled monthlyLive audienceNotes
    GoTo Webinar Reach$59/mo$69/mo5001 organizer seat
    GoTo Webinar Elevate$103/mo$129/mo1,000Cloud recordings, recordings run as live events
    Zoom Webinars, 500$83.33/mo$129/mo500HubSpot, Salesforce, Marketo on every plan; simulive needs Webinars Plus
    Zoom Webinars, 1,000$283.33/mo$340/mo1,000Same features as the 500 tier
    WebinarJam Basic$79/mo$99/mo5002 hosts, 2-hour max, EverWebinar automated webinars included

    Zoom’s webinar and event plans also require a paid Zoom Workplace Pro license: $14.16 a month billed annually, or $16.99 monthly, per user (checked October 9, 2026).

    On price per live seat, GoTo is hard to beat: Elevate covers 1,000 people for about a third of what Zoom charges at the same size ($1,236 against $3,400 a year). Zoom’s edge is CRM, with HubSpot, Salesforce and Marketo marked included on every Zoom plan. WebinarJam gives you 2 hosts and automated webinars on Basic but caps sessions at 2 hours. For the broader decision, read our Zoom vs Teams vs webinar platforms guide.

    Bottom line

    • Solo marketer, under 500 live attendees, live only: Reach at $708 a year billed annually.
    • Most B2B teams running a regular program: Elevate at $1,236 a year, for cloud recordings, branding, recordings run as live events and a 1,000-person room.
    • Paid training, more than 1,000 live attendees or several organizers: get a Complete quote.
    • Native Marketo or guaranteed HubSpot sync is a must: confirm it with GoTo in writing, or look at Zoom.

    FAQ

    Does GoTo Webinar have a free plan?

    No free plan is listed. GoTo offers a free trial from its pricing page but doesn’t state the length there.

    Is there a GoTo Webinar Enterprise plan?

    Not by that name on the current pricing page. As of October 7, 2026, the top plan is Complete, sold through sales, with up to 3,000 participants and custom organizer seats.

    How many participants does GoTo Webinar Reach allow?

    Up to 500 participants, with 1 organizer seat. Elevate raises the cap to 1,000 and Complete to 3,000.

    Which GoTo Webinar plan includes cloud recordings?

    GoTo lists cloud recordings on the Elevate plan card, so Elevate and Complete include them. Confirm with GoTo if you need them on Reach.

    Sources

    Prices checked against the vendors’ own pages on October 7, 2026.